House Prices

Locke Mills Greenwood, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$331,740
average size per house2068 ft²
average price per ft²171 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Locke Mills Greenwood, ME is $162.45/ sqft to $179.55/ sqft. An average home with 2068 sqft costs approximately $356,440 to $393,960. Greenwood, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Oxford county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04255, while the highest are in ZIP 04255. The average price per sqare feet is $171. Our analysis is based on 3 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Locke Mills Greenwood

04255170 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Locke Mills Greenwood

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $154,066 -53.6%
2011 $148,108 -55.4%
2012 $147,710 -55.5%
2013 $153,231 -53.8%
2014 $160,850 -51.5%
2015 $169,105 -49.0%
2016 $177,930 -46.4%
2017 $187,534 -43.5%
2018 $197,902 -40.3%
2019 $207,078 -37.6%
2020 $217,783 -34.4%
2021 $247,705 -25.3%
2022 $288,768 -13.0%
2023 $304,519 -8.2%
2024 $322,136 -2.9%
2025 $331,740 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Locke Mills Greenwood over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Locke Mills Greenwood

Loan amount: $331,740

Interest rate: 6.37%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,067.67

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,759.88  –  Principal portion: $307.79

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $21,008.87 $3,803.21 $327,936.79
2 $20,759.57 $4,052.51 $323,884.27
3 $20,493.92 $4,318.16 $319,566.11
4 $20,210.87 $4,601.22 $314,964.90
5 $19,909.25 $4,902.83 $310,062.06
6 $19,587.87 $5,224.21 $304,837.85
7 $19,245.42 $5,566.67 $299,271.18
8 $18,880.52 $5,931.56 $293,339.62
9 $18,491.70 $6,320.38 $287,019.24
10 $18,077.40 $6,734.69 $280,284.55
11 $17,635.93 $7,176.15 $273,108.40
12 $17,165.53 $7,646.55 $265,461.84
13 $16,664.29 $8,147.79 $257,314.05
14 $16,130.20 $8,681.88 $248,632.17
15 $15,561.10 $9,250.99 $239,381.19
16 $14,954.69 $9,857.39 $229,523.79
17 $14,308.53 $10,503.55 $219,020.24
18 $13,620.02 $11,192.07 $207,828.17
19 $12,886.37 $11,925.72 $195,902.45
20 $12,104.63 $12,707.46 $183,195.00
21 $11,271.65 $13,540.44 $169,654.56
22 $10,384.06 $14,428.02 $155,226.54
23 $9,438.29 $15,373.79 $139,852.75
24 $8,430.53 $16,381.55 $123,471.20
25 $7,356.71 $17,455.37 $106,015.82
26 $6,212.50 $18,599.59 $87,416.24
27 $4,993.28 $19,818.80 $67,597.44
28 $3,694.15 $21,117.94 $46,479.50
29 $2,309.85 $22,502.23 $23,977.27
30 $834.82 $23,977.27 $0.00