House Prices

Fryeburg Harbor Fryeburg, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$297,523
average size per house1825 ft²
average price per ft²157 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Fryeburg Harbor Fryeburg, ME is $149.15/ sqft to $164.85/ sqft. An average home with 1825 sqft costs approximately $260,767 to $288,216. Fryeburg, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Oxford county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04037, while the highest are in ZIP 04037. The average price per sqare feet is $157. Our analysis is based on 3 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Fryeburg Harbor Fryeburg

04037157 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Fryeburg Harbor Fryeburg

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $138,175 -53.6%
2011 $132,832 -55.4%
2012 $132,474 -55.5%
2013 $137,426 -53.8%
2014 $144,259 -51.5%
2015 $151,663 -49.0%
2016 $159,578 -46.4%
2017 $168,191 -43.5%
2018 $177,489 -40.3%
2019 $185,719 -37.6%
2020 $195,320 -34.4%
2021 $222,156 -25.3%
2022 $258,984 -13.0%
2023 $273,110 -8.2%
2024 $288,910 -2.9%
2025 $297,523 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Fryeburg Harbor Fryeburg over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Fryeburg Harbor Fryeburg

Loan amount: $297,523

Interest rate: 5.75%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,735.89

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,425.14  –  Principal portion: $310.75

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $17,001.80 $3,828.83 $293,694.17
2 $16,775.82 $4,054.80 $289,639.37
3 $16,536.51 $4,294.11 $285,345.26
4 $16,283.08 $4,547.55 $280,797.71
5 $16,014.69 $4,815.94 $275,981.77
6 $15,730.46 $5,100.17 $270,881.61
7 $15,429.45 $5,401.17 $265,480.44
8 $15,110.68 $5,719.94 $259,760.49
9 $14,773.10 $6,057.53 $253,702.97
10 $14,415.59 $6,415.03 $247,287.94
11 $14,036.99 $6,793.64 $240,494.29
12 $13,636.03 $7,194.59 $233,299.70
13 $13,211.42 $7,619.21 $225,680.49
14 $12,761.74 $8,068.88 $217,611.61
15 $12,285.53 $8,545.10 $209,066.51
16 $11,781.20 $9,049.42 $200,017.09
17 $11,247.12 $9,583.51 $190,433.58
18 $10,681.51 $10,149.11 $180,284.46
19 $10,082.52 $10,748.10 $169,536.36
20 $9,448.18 $11,382.44 $158,153.92
21 $8,776.41 $12,054.22 $146,099.70
22 $8,064.98 $12,765.64 $133,334.06
23 $7,311.57 $13,519.06 $119,815.00
24 $6,513.69 $14,316.93 $105,498.07
25 $5,668.72 $15,161.90 $90,336.17
26 $4,773.89 $16,056.74 $74,279.43
27 $3,826.24 $17,004.39 $57,275.04
28 $2,822.66 $18,007.96 $39,267.08
29 $1,759.85 $19,070.77 $20,196.31
30 $634.32 $20,196.31 $0.00