House Prices

Waldoboro Village Waldoboro, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$129,001
average size per house1045 ft²
average price per ft²122 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Waldoboro Village Waldoboro, ME is $115.9/ sqft to $128.1/ sqft. An average home with 1045 sqft costs approximately $118,694 to $131,188. Waldoboro, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Lincoln county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04572, while the highest are in ZIP 04572. The average price per sqare feet is $122. Our analysis is based on 3 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Waldoboro Village Waldoboro

04572147 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Waldoboro Village Waldoboro

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $59,910 -53.6%
2011 $57,594 -55.4%
2012 $57,439 -55.5%
2013 $59,585 -53.8%
2014 $62,548 -51.5%
2015 $65,759 -49.0%
2016 $69,190 -46.4%
2017 $72,925 -43.5%
2018 $76,956 -40.3%
2019 $80,525 -37.6%
2020 $84,688 -34.4%
2021 $96,323 -25.3%
2022 $112,291 -13.0%
2023 $118,416 -8.2%
2024 $125,267 -2.9%
2025 $129,001 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Waldoboro Village Waldoboro over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Waldoboro Village Waldoboro

Loan amount: $129,001

Interest rate: 5.88%

Fixed monthly payment: $763.50

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $632.10  –  Principal portion: $131.40

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $7,542.06 $1,619.96 $127,381.04
2 $7,444.20 $1,717.82 $125,663.22
3 $7,340.43 $1,821.60 $123,841.62
4 $7,230.38 $1,931.64 $121,909.98
5 $7,113.69 $2,048.33 $119,861.64
6 $6,989.95 $2,172.08 $117,689.57
7 $6,858.73 $2,303.29 $115,386.27
8 $6,719.59 $2,442.44 $112,943.84
9 $6,572.04 $2,589.99 $110,353.85
10 $6,415.57 $2,746.45 $107,607.40
11 $6,249.66 $2,912.36 $104,695.04
12 $6,073.72 $3,088.30 $101,606.73
13 $5,887.15 $3,274.87 $98,331.86
14 $5,689.32 $3,472.71 $94,859.16
15 $5,479.53 $3,682.50 $91,176.66
16 $5,257.06 $3,904.96 $87,271.70
17 $5,021.16 $4,140.86 $83,130.84
18 $4,771.01 $4,391.01 $78,739.82
19 $4,505.74 $4,656.28 $74,083.55
20 $4,224.45 $4,937.57 $69,145.98
21 $3,926.17 $5,235.85 $63,910.13
22 $3,609.87 $5,552.15 $58,357.97
23 $3,274.46 $5,887.56 $52,470.41
24 $2,918.79 $6,243.24 $46,227.17
25 $2,541.63 $6,620.40 $39,606.78
26 $2,141.68 $7,020.34 $32,586.44
27 $1,717.58 $7,444.44 $25,141.99
28 $1,267.85 $7,894.17 $17,247.83
29 $790.96 $8,371.06 $8,876.76
30 $285.26 $8,876.76 $0.00