House Prices

Pemaquid Harbor Pemaquid, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$285,246
average size per house1321 ft²
average price per ft²207 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Pemaquid Harbor Pemaquid, ME is $196.65/ sqft to $217.35/ sqft. An average home with 1321 sqft costs approximately $247,826 to $273,912. Pemaquid, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Lincoln county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04558, while the highest are in ZIP 04558. The average price per sqare feet is $207. Our analysis is based on 1 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Pemaquid Harbor Pemaquid

04558207 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Pemaquid Harbor Pemaquid

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $132,473 -53.6%
2011 $127,351 -55.4%
2012 $127,008 -55.5%
2013 $131,755 -53.8%
2014 $138,306 -51.5%
2015 $145,405 -49.0%
2016 $152,993 -46.4%
2017 $161,251 -43.5%
2018 $170,165 -40.3%
2019 $178,056 -37.6%
2020 $187,260 -34.4%
2021 $212,989 -25.3%
2022 $248,297 -13.0%
2023 $261,840 -8.2%
2024 $276,988 -2.9%
2025 $285,246 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Pemaquid Harbor Pemaquid over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Pemaquid Harbor Pemaquid

Loan amount: $285,246

Interest rate: 5.72%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,659.91

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,360.62  –  Principal portion: $299.29

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $16,231.75 $3,687.17 $281,558.83
2 $16,015.07 $3,903.85 $277,654.97
3 $15,785.65 $4,133.27 $273,521.71
4 $15,542.76 $4,376.16 $269,145.55
5 $15,285.59 $4,633.33 $264,512.22
6 $15,013.31 $4,905.61 $259,606.61
7 $14,725.03 $5,193.89 $254,412.71
8 $14,419.80 $5,499.12 $248,913.60
9 $14,096.64 $5,822.28 $243,091.32
10 $13,754.49 $6,164.43 $236,926.89
11 $13,392.23 $6,526.69 $230,400.21
12 $13,008.69 $6,910.23 $223,489.98
13 $12,602.60 $7,316.32 $216,173.66
14 $12,172.65 $7,746.27 $208,427.39
15 $11,717.44 $8,201.48 $200,225.91
16 $11,235.47 $8,683.45 $191,542.46
17 $10,725.18 $9,193.74 $182,348.72
18 $10,184.90 $9,734.02 $172,614.71
19 $9,612.87 $10,306.04 $162,308.66
20 $9,007.23 $10,911.69 $151,396.98
21 $8,366.00 $11,552.92 $139,844.05
22 $7,687.08 $12,231.84 $127,612.22
23 $6,968.27 $12,950.65 $114,661.56
24 $6,207.21 $13,711.71 $100,949.86
25 $5,401.43 $14,517.49 $86,432.37
26 $4,548.30 $15,370.62 $71,061.75
27 $3,645.03 $16,273.89 $54,787.86
28 $2,688.68 $17,230.24 $37,557.62
29 $1,676.13 $18,242.79 $19,314.84
30 $604.08 $19,314.84 $0.00