House Prices

West Boothbay Harbor Boothbay Harbor, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,778,845
average size per house4211 ft²
average price per ft²419 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in West Boothbay Harbor Boothbay Harbor, ME is $398.05/ sqft to $439.95/ sqft. An average home with 4211 sqft costs approximately $1,661,103 to $1,835,956. Boothbay Harbor, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Lincoln county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04538, while the highest are in ZIP 04538. The average price per sqare feet is $419. Our analysis is based on 1 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes West Boothbay Harbor Boothbay Harbor

04538419 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in West Boothbay Harbor Boothbay Harbor

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $826,128 -53.6%
2011 $794,181 -55.4%
2012 $792,043 -55.5%
2013 $821,648 -53.8%
2014 $862,503 -51.5%
2015 $906,770 -49.0%
2016 $954,092 -46.4%
2017 $1,005,588 -43.5%
2018 $1,061,182 -40.3%
2019 $1,110,388 -37.6%
2020 $1,167,789 -34.4%
2021 $1,328,234 -25.3%
2022 $1,548,423 -13.0%
2023 $1,632,884 -8.2%
2024 $1,727,349 -2.9%
2025 $1,778,845 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in West Boothbay Harbor Boothbay Harbor over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in West Boothbay Harbor Boothbay Harbor

Loan amount: $1,778,845

Interest rate: 5.95%

Fixed monthly payment: $10,603.40

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $8,814.18  –  Principal portion: $1,789.22

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $105,175.22 $22,065.53 $1,756,779.47
2 $103,826.85 $23,413.90 $1,733,365.58
3 $102,396.09 $24,844.66 $1,708,520.91
4 $100,877.89 $26,362.86 $1,682,158.06
5 $99,266.93 $27,973.82 $1,654,184.23
6 $97,557.51 $29,683.24 $1,624,501.00
7 $95,743.65 $31,497.10 $1,593,003.89
8 $93,818.94 $33,421.81 $1,559,582.08
9 $91,776.61 $35,464.14 $1,524,117.95
10 $89,609.49 $37,631.26 $1,486,486.69
11 $87,309.94 $39,930.81 $1,446,555.87
12 $84,869.87 $42,370.88 $1,404,184.99
13 $82,280.69 $44,960.06 $1,359,224.92
14 $79,533.29 $47,707.46 $1,311,517.46
15 $76,618.01 $50,622.74 $1,260,894.72
16 $73,524.58 $53,716.17 $1,207,178.55
17 $70,242.12 $56,998.63 $1,150,179.91
18 $66,759.07 $60,481.68 $1,089,698.23
19 $63,063.19 $64,177.56 $1,025,520.67
20 $59,141.46 $68,099.29 $957,421.38
21 $54,980.08 $72,260.67 $885,160.71
22 $50,564.41 $76,676.34 $808,484.37
23 $45,878.91 $81,361.84 $727,122.53
24 $40,907.09 $86,333.66 $640,788.87
25 $35,631.46 $91,609.29 $549,179.58
26 $30,033.44 $97,207.31 $451,972.28
27 $24,093.35 $103,147.40 $348,824.88
28 $17,790.27 $109,450.48 $239,374.40