House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Windsor, ME 2026

Average Data

average house price$261,467
average size per house1992 ft²
average price per ft²132 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Windsor, ME is $135/ sqft to $135/ sqft. An average home with 1992 sqft costs approximately $268,920 to $268,920. Windsor, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Kennebec county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04363, while the highest are in ZIP 04363. The average price per sqare feet is $132. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Windsor

04363143 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Windsor

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $121,430 -53.6%
2011 $116,734 -55.4%
2012 $116,420 -55.5%
2013 $120,771 -53.8%
2014 $126,777 -51.5%
2015 $133,283 -49.0%
2016 $140,239 -46.4%
2017 $147,808 -43.5%
2018 $155,980 -40.3%
2019 $163,212 -37.6%
2020 $171,650 -34.4%
2021 $195,233 -25.3%
2022 $227,598 -13.0%
2023 $240,013 -8.2%
2024 $253,898 -2.9%
2025 $261,467 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Windsor over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Windsor

Loan amount: $261,467

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,567.63

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,307.34  –  Principal portion: $260.29

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $15,600.68 $3,210.85 $258,256.15
2 $15,402.64 $3,408.88 $254,847.27
3 $15,192.39 $3,619.14 $251,228.14
4 $14,969.17 $3,842.36 $247,385.78
5 $14,732.18 $4,079.34 $243,306.44
6 $14,480.57 $4,330.95 $238,975.49
7 $14,213.45 $4,598.07 $234,377.41
8 $13,929.85 $4,881.67 $229,495.74
9 $13,628.76 $5,182.76 $224,312.98
10 $13,309.10 $5,502.42 $218,810.55
11 $12,969.72 $5,841.80 $212,968.75
12 $12,609.41 $6,202.11 $206,766.64
13 $12,226.88 $6,584.64 $200,182.00
14 $11,820.75 $6,990.77 $193,191.23
15 $11,389.58 $7,421.95 $185,769.28
16 $10,931.81 $7,879.71 $177,889.57
17 $10,445.80 $8,365.72 $169,523.85
18 $9,929.82 $8,881.70 $160,642.15
19 $9,382.02 $9,429.50 $151,212.65
20 $8,800.43 $10,011.09 $141,201.56
21 $8,182.97 $10,628.55 $130,573.00
22 $7,527.42 $11,284.10 $119,288.90
23 $6,831.44 $11,980.08 $107,308.82
24 $6,092.54 $12,718.98 $94,589.84
25 $5,308.06 $13,503.46 $81,086.37
26 $4,475.19 $14,336.33 $66,750.05
27 $3,590.96 $15,220.56 $51,529.49
28 $2,652.19 $16,159.33 $35,370.15
29 $1,655.52 $17,156.00 $18,214.15
30 $597.37 $18,214.15 $0.00