House Prices

Pretty Marsh Mount Desert, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,133,578
average size per house2647 ft²
average price per ft²449 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Pretty Marsh Mount Desert, ME is $426.55/ sqft to $471.45/ sqft. An average home with 2647 sqft costs approximately $1,183,274 to $1,307,829. Mount Desert, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Hancock county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04660, while the highest are in ZIP 04660. The average price per sqare feet is $449. Our analysis is based on 3 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Pretty Marsh Mount Desert

04660449 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Pretty Marsh Mount Desert

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $526,454 -53.6%
2011 $506,096 -55.4%
2012 $504,733 -55.5%
2013 $523,599 -53.8%
2014 $549,635 -51.5%
2015 $577,844 -49.0%
2016 $608,000 -46.4%
2017 $640,816 -43.5%
2018 $676,244 -40.3%
2019 $707,600 -37.6%
2020 $744,180 -34.4%
2021 $846,424 -25.3%
2022 $986,741 -13.0%
2023 $1,040,564 -8.2%
2024 $1,100,762 -2.9%
2025 $1,133,578 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Pretty Marsh Mount Desert over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Pretty Marsh Mount Desert

Loan amount: $1,133,578

Interest rate: 6.29%

Fixed monthly payment: $7,007.67

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,939.95  –  Principal portion: $1,067.73

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $70,903.60 $13,188.50 $1,120,389.50
2 $70,049.98 $14,042.12 $1,106,347.38
3 $69,141.12 $14,950.98 $1,091,396.40
4 $68,173.42 $15,918.67 $1,075,477.73
5 $67,143.10 $16,949.00 $1,058,528.74
6 $66,046.09 $18,046.01 $1,040,482.73
7 $64,878.08 $19,214.02 $1,021,268.71
8 $63,634.46 $20,457.63 $1,000,811.08
9 $62,310.36 $21,781.74 $979,029.34
10 $60,900.55 $23,191.54 $955,837.80
11 $59,399.50 $24,692.60 $931,145.20
12 $57,801.29 $26,290.81 $904,854.39
13 $56,099.64 $27,992.46 $876,861.93
14 $54,287.85 $29,804.25 $847,057.68
15 $52,358.79 $31,733.31 $815,324.38
16 $50,304.87 $33,787.22 $781,537.15
17 $48,118.02 $35,974.07 $745,563.08
18 $45,789.63 $38,302.47 $707,260.61
19 $43,310.53 $40,781.57 $666,479.05
20 $40,670.98 $43,421.12 $623,057.93
21 $37,860.58 $46,231.52 $576,826.41
22 $34,868.28 $49,223.82 $527,602.59
23 $31,682.30 $52,409.79 $475,192.80
24 $28,290.12 $55,801.98 $419,390.82
25 $24,678.38 $59,413.72 $359,977.11
26 $20,832.87 $63,259.22 $296,717.88
27 $16,738.47 $67,353.63 $229,364.25
28 $12,379.06 $71,713.04 $157,651.22
29 $7,737.49 $76,354.61 $81,296.60