![]() |
House Prices & Home Values Hulls Cove, ME 2026Average Data
05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Hulls Cove, ME is $254/ sqft to $254/ sqft. An average home with 2077 sqft costs approximately $527,558 to $527,558. Hulls Cove, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Hancock county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04644, while the highest are in ZIP 04644. The average price per sqare feet is $251. Our analysis is based on 36 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Hulls Cove
Historical development of home values in Hulls Cove
Graph: estimated home values in Hulls Cove over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in Hulls CoveLoan amount: $520,381 Interest rate: 6.00% Fixed monthly payment: $3,119.95
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Hulls Cove, ME
In 2026, houses in Hulls Cove, ME will be offered at an average price of $251 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $455,566 is 21.55% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $969,112. Home prices in Hulls Cove, ME vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $670,923. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $820,018. FAQ – Home Values in Hulls CoveWhat is the median home value in Hulls Cove in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Hulls Cove is about $520,381 for an average home size of 2077 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $251 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Hulls Cove?In 2026, homes in Hulls Cove sell for an average of around $251 per square foot, with a typical range between $254 and $254 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in ?The average home size in Hulls Cove is about 2077 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $520,381. Locations close to Hulls Cove, ME
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| imprint Privacy |