House Prices

House Prices & Home Values East Orland, ME 2026

Average Data

average house price$167,128
average size per house1831 ft²
average price per ft²92 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in East Orland, ME is $70/ sqft to $70/ sqft. An average home with 1831 sqft costs approximately $128,170 to $128,170. East Orland, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Hancock county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04431, while the highest are in ZIP 04431. The average price per sqare feet is $92. Our analysis is based on 11 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes East Orland

0443176 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in East Orland

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $77,617 -53.6%
2011 $74,616 -55.4%
2012 $74,415 -55.5%
2013 $77,196 -53.8%
2014 $81,035 -51.5%
2015 $85,194 -49.0%
2016 $89,640 -46.4%
2017 $94,478 -43.5%
2018 $99,701 -40.3%
2019 $104,324 -37.6%
2020 $109,717 -34.4%
2021 $124,792 -25.3%
2022 $145,479 -13.0%
2023 $153,415 -8.2%
2024 $162,290 -2.9%
2025 $167,128 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in East Orland over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in East Orland

Loan amount: $167,128

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,002.02

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $835.64  –  Principal portion: $166.38

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $9,971.85 $2,052.35 $165,075.65
2 $9,845.27 $2,178.94 $162,896.71
3 $9,710.87 $2,313.33 $160,583.38
4 $9,568.19 $2,456.01 $158,127.38
5 $9,416.71 $2,607.49 $155,519.89
6 $9,255.89 $2,768.31 $152,751.57
7 $9,085.14 $2,939.06 $149,812.51
8 $8,903.87 $3,120.33 $146,692.18
9 $8,711.41 $3,312.79 $143,379.39
10 $8,507.09 $3,517.11 $139,862.28
11 $8,290.16 $3,734.04 $136,128.24
12 $8,059.85 $3,964.35 $132,163.89
13 $7,815.34 $4,208.86 $127,955.03
14 $7,555.75 $4,468.45 $123,486.57
15 $7,280.14 $4,744.06 $118,742.51
16 $6,987.54 $5,036.66 $113,705.85
17 $6,676.89 $5,347.31 $108,358.54
18 $6,347.08 $5,677.12 $102,681.41
19 $5,996.93 $6,027.28 $96,654.14
20 $5,625.18 $6,399.02 $90,255.11
21 $5,230.50 $6,793.70 $83,461.41
22 $4,811.48 $7,212.72 $76,248.69
23 $4,366.61 $7,657.59 $68,591.10
24 $3,894.31 $8,129.89 $60,461.21
25 $3,392.88 $8,631.33 $51,829.88
26 $2,860.51 $9,163.69 $42,666.19
27 $2,295.32 $9,728.88 $32,937.31
28 $1,695.26 $10,328.94 $22,608.37
29 $1,058.20 $10,966.01 $11,642.37
30 $381.84 $11,642.37 $0.00