House Prices

House Prices & Home Values East Blue Hill, ME 2026

Average Data

average house price$251,348
average size per house1872 ft²
average price per ft²135 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in East Blue Hill, ME is $65/ sqft to $65/ sqft. An average home with 1872 sqft costs approximately $121,680 to $121,680. East Blue Hill, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Hancock county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04629, while the highest are in ZIP 04629. The average price per sqare feet is $135. Our analysis is based on 23 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes East Blue Hill

0462970 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in East Blue Hill

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $116,731 -53.6%
2011 $112,217 -55.4%
2012 $111,914 -55.5%
2013 $116,098 -53.8%
2014 $121,870 -51.5%
2015 $128,125 -49.0%
2016 $134,812 -46.4%
2017 $142,088 -43.5%
2018 $149,943 -40.3%
2019 $156,896 -37.6%
2020 $165,007 -34.4%
2021 $187,677 -25.3%
2022 $218,790 -13.0%
2023 $230,724 -8.2%
2024 $244,072 -2.9%
2025 $251,348 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in East Blue Hill over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in East Blue Hill

Loan amount: $251,348

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,506.96

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,256.74  –  Principal portion: $250.22

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $14,996.92 $3,086.58 $248,261.42
2 $14,806.54 $3,276.96 $244,984.46
3 $14,604.43 $3,479.07 $241,505.39
4 $14,389.85 $3,693.65 $237,811.73
5 $14,162.03 $3,921.47 $233,890.26
6 $13,920.16 $4,163.34 $229,726.93
7 $13,663.38 $4,420.12 $225,306.80
8 $13,390.75 $4,692.75 $220,614.06
9 $13,101.31 $4,982.19 $215,631.87
10 $12,794.02 $5,289.48 $210,342.40
11 $12,467.78 $5,615.72 $204,726.68
12 $12,121.41 $5,962.08 $198,764.59
13 $11,753.69 $6,329.81 $192,434.78
14 $11,363.28 $6,720.22 $185,714.56
15 $10,948.79 $7,134.71 $178,579.85
16 $10,508.74 $7,574.76 $171,005.09
17 $10,041.54 $8,041.96 $162,963.13
18 $9,545.53 $8,537.97 $154,425.16
19 $9,018.93 $9,064.57 $145,360.59
20 $8,459.84 $9,623.65 $135,736.93
21 $7,866.28 $10,217.22 $125,519.71
22 $7,236.10 $10,847.40 $114,672.32
23 $6,567.06 $11,516.44 $103,155.88
24 $5,856.75 $12,226.75 $90,929.13
25 $5,102.63 $12,980.87 $77,948.26
26 $4,302.00 $13,781.50 $64,166.76
27 $3,451.99 $14,631.51 $49,535.25
28 $2,549.55 $15,533.95 $34,001.30
29 $1,591.45 $16,492.05 $17,509.25
30 $574.25 $17,509.25 $0.00