House Prices

Deer Isle Village Deer Isle, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$404,276
average size per house767 ft²
average price per ft²506 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Deer Isle Village Deer Isle, ME is $480.7/ sqft to $531.3/ sqft. An average home with 767 sqft costs approximately $353,212 to $390,392. Deer Isle, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Hancock county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04627, while the highest are in ZIP 04627. The average price per sqare feet is $506. Our analysis is based on 1 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Deer Isle Village Deer Isle

04627506 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Deer Isle Village Deer Isle

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $187,753 -53.6%
2011 $180,493 -55.4%
2012 $180,007 -55.5%
2013 $186,735 -53.8%
2014 $196,020 -51.5%
2015 $206,081 -49.0%
2016 $216,835 -46.4%
2017 $228,539 -43.5%
2018 $241,174 -40.3%
2019 $252,356 -37.6%
2020 $265,402 -34.4%
2021 $301,866 -25.3%
2022 $351,908 -13.0%
2023 $371,104 -8.2%
2024 $392,573 -2.9%
2025 $404,276 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Deer Isle Village Deer Isle over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Deer Isle Village Deer Isle

Loan amount: $404,276

Interest rate: 5.75%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,358.73

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,936.48  –  Principal portion: $422.25

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $23,102.14 $5,202.64 $399,073.36
2 $22,795.09 $5,509.69 $393,563.67
3 $22,469.91 $5,834.86 $387,728.81
4 $22,125.55 $6,179.23 $381,549.58
5 $21,760.85 $6,543.92 $375,005.66
6 $21,374.64 $6,930.14 $368,075.52
7 $20,965.63 $7,339.14 $360,736.38
8 $20,532.49 $7,772.29 $352,964.09
9 $20,073.77 $8,231.00 $344,733.08
10 $19,587.99 $8,716.79 $336,016.30
11 $19,073.54 $9,231.24 $326,785.06
12 $18,528.72 $9,776.06 $317,009.01
13 $17,951.75 $10,353.03 $306,655.98
14 $17,340.73 $10,964.05 $295,691.93
15 $16,693.64 $11,611.13 $284,080.80
16 $16,008.37 $12,296.41 $271,784.39
17 $15,282.65 $13,022.13 $258,762.27
18 $14,514.10 $13,790.68 $244,971.59
19 $13,700.19 $14,604.58 $230,367.01
20 $12,838.25 $15,466.53 $214,900.48
21 $11,925.43 $16,379.34 $198,521.13
22 $10,958.74 $17,346.03 $181,175.10
23 $9,935.00 $18,369.77 $162,805.33
24 $8,850.84 $19,453.93 $143,351.40
25 $7,702.70 $20,602.08 $122,749.31
26 $6,486.79 $21,817.99 $100,931.32
27 $5,199.12 $23,105.66 $77,825.66
28 $3,835.45 $24,469.33 $53,356.34
29 $2,391.30 $25,913.48 $27,442.86
30 $861.92 $27,442.86 $0.00