House Prices

Schooner Head Bar Harbor, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,556,045
average size per house4103 ft²
average price per ft²403 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Schooner Head Bar Harbor, ME is $382.85/ sqft to $423.15/ sqft. An average home with 4103 sqft costs approximately $1,665,084 to $1,840,356. Bar Harbor, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Hancock county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04609, while the highest are in ZIP 04609. The average price per sqare feet is $403. Our analysis is based on 3 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Schooner Head Bar Harbor

04609225 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Schooner Head Bar Harbor

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $722,655 -53.6%
2011 $694,710 -55.4%
2012 $692,840 -55.5%
2013 $718,736 -53.8%
2014 $754,475 -51.5%
2015 $793,198 -49.0%
2016 $834,592 -46.4%
2017 $879,638 -43.5%
2018 $928,270 -40.3%
2019 $971,312 -37.6%
2020 $1,021,524 -34.4%
2021 $1,161,873 -25.3%
2022 $1,354,483 -13.0%
2023 $1,428,366 -8.2%
2024 $1,510,999 -2.9%
2025 $1,556,045 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Schooner Head Bar Harbor over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Schooner Head Bar Harbor

Loan amount: $1,556,045

Interest rate: 6.36%

Fixed monthly payment: $9,692.44

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $8,247.04  –  Principal portion: $1,445.40

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $98,449.82 $17,859.41 $1,538,185.59
2 $97,280.26 $19,028.97 $1,519,156.63
3 $96,034.11 $20,275.12 $1,498,881.51
4 $94,706.35 $21,602.88 $1,477,278.63
5 $93,291.64 $23,017.59 $1,454,261.05
6 $91,784.29 $24,524.94 $1,429,736.11
7 $90,178.22 $26,131.01 $1,403,605.10
8 $88,466.98 $27,842.25 $1,375,762.85
9 $86,643.67 $29,665.56 $1,346,097.29
10 $84,700.96 $31,608.27 $1,314,489.02
11 $82,631.02 $33,678.20 $1,280,810.82
12 $80,425.54 $35,883.69 $1,244,927.12
13 $78,075.62 $38,233.61 $1,206,693.51
14 $75,571.81 $40,737.42 $1,165,956.10
15 $72,904.04 $43,405.19 $1,122,550.91
16 $70,061.56 $46,247.67 $1,076,303.23
17 $67,032.93 $49,276.30 $1,027,026.94
18 $63,805.97 $52,503.26 $974,523.68
19 $60,367.69 $55,941.54 $918,582.14
20 $56,704.24 $59,604.99 $858,977.15
21 $52,800.88 $63,508.35 $795,468.80
22 $48,641.90 $67,667.33 $727,801.47
23 $44,210.57 $72,098.66 $655,702.81
24 $39,489.04 $76,820.19 $578,882.61
25 $34,458.30 $81,850.92 $497,031.69
26 $29,098.13 $87,211.10 $409,820.59
27 $23,386.92 $92,922.30 $316,898.28
28 $17,301.71 $99,007.51 $217,890.77
29 $10,818.00 $105,491.23 $112,399.54