House Prices

Hulls Cove Bar Harbor, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,611,828
average size per house4250 ft²
average price per ft²417 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Hulls Cove Bar Harbor, ME is $396.15/ sqft to $437.85/ sqft. An average home with 4250 sqft costs approximately $1,848,634 to $2,043,228. Bar Harbor, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Hancock county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04609, while the highest are in ZIP 04609. The average price per sqare feet is $417. Our analysis is based on 3 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Hulls Cove Bar Harbor

04609233 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Hulls Cove Bar Harbor

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $748,562 -53.6%
2011 $719,615 -55.4%
2012 $717,678 -55.5%
2013 $744,503 -53.8%
2014 $781,522 -51.5%
2015 $821,633 -49.0%
2016 $864,511 -46.4%
2017 $911,173 -43.5%
2018 $961,547 -40.3%
2019 $1,006,133 -37.6%
2020 $1,058,145 -34.4%
2021 $1,203,526 -25.3%
2022 $1,403,041 -13.0%
2023 $1,479,571 -8.2%
2024 $1,565,167 -2.9%
2025 $1,611,828 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Hulls Cove Bar Harbor over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Hulls Cove Bar Harbor

Loan amount: $1,611,828

Interest rate: 6.59%

Fixed monthly payment: $10,281.31

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $8,848.94  –  Principal portion: $1,432.37

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $105,658.61 $17,717.11 $1,594,110.89
2 $104,455.51 $18,920.21 $1,575,190.68
3 $103,170.71 $20,205.01 $1,554,985.68
4 $101,798.67 $21,577.05 $1,533,408.63
5 $100,333.45 $23,042.26 $1,510,366.37
6 $98,768.74 $24,606.97 $1,485,759.39
7 $97,097.78 $26,277.94 $1,459,481.46
8 $95,313.35 $28,062.37 $1,431,419.09
9 $93,407.74 $29,967.97 $1,401,451.11
10 $91,372.73 $32,002.98 $1,369,448.13
11 $89,199.53 $34,176.18 $1,335,271.95
12 $86,878.76 $36,496.95 $1,298,775.00
13 $84,400.40 $38,975.32 $1,259,799.68
14 $81,753.73 $41,621.98 $1,218,177.70
15 $78,927.35 $44,448.37 $1,173,729.34
16 $75,909.03 $47,466.68 $1,126,262.65
17 $72,685.76 $50,689.96 $1,075,572.69
18 $69,243.60 $54,132.12 $1,021,440.58
19 $65,567.70 $57,808.02 $963,632.56
20 $61,642.18 $61,733.53 $901,899.03
21 $57,450.10 $65,925.62 $835,973.41
22 $52,973.34 $70,402.37 $765,571.04
23 $48,192.59 $75,183.12 $690,387.92
24 $43,087.20 $80,288.51 $610,099.40
25 $37,635.12 $85,740.59 $524,358.81
26 $31,812.81 $91,562.90 $432,795.90
27 $25,595.13 $97,780.58 $335,015.32
28 $18,955.23 $104,420.48 $230,594.84
29 $11,864.44 $111,511.27 $119,083.57