House Prices

Aunt Betty Pond Bar Harbor, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,467,967
average size per house3871 ft²
average price per ft²380 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Aunt Betty Pond Bar Harbor, ME is $361/ sqft to $399/ sqft. An average home with 3871 sqft costs approximately $1,397,431 to $1,544,529. Bar Harbor, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Hancock county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04609, while the highest are in ZIP 04609. The average price per sqare feet is $380. Our analysis is based on 3 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Aunt Betty Pond Bar Harbor

04609212 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Aunt Betty Pond Bar Harbor

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $681,750 -53.6%
2011 $655,387 -55.4%
2012 $653,622 -55.5%
2013 $678,053 -53.8%
2014 $711,769 -51.5%
2015 $748,300 -49.0%
2016 $787,351 -46.4%
2017 $829,847 -43.5%
2018 $875,726 -40.3%
2019 $916,332 -37.6%
2020 $963,702 -34.4%
2021 $1,096,107 -25.3%
2022 $1,277,815 -13.0%
2023 $1,347,515 -8.2%
2024 $1,425,471 -2.9%
2025 $1,467,967 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Aunt Betty Pond Bar Harbor over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Aunt Betty Pond Bar Harbor

Loan amount: $1,467,967

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $8,801.20

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $7,339.84  –  Principal portion: $1,461.37

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $87,587.64 $18,026.81 $1,449,940.19
2 $86,475.79 $19,138.66 $1,430,801.53
3 $85,295.35 $20,319.09 $1,410,482.44
4 $84,042.12 $21,572.33 $1,388,910.11
5 $82,711.58 $22,902.86 $1,366,007.25
6 $81,298.99 $24,315.46 $1,341,691.79
7 $79,799.26 $25,815.19 $1,315,876.60
8 $78,207.04 $27,407.41 $1,288,469.19
9 $76,516.61 $29,097.84 $1,259,371.36
10 $74,721.92 $30,892.53 $1,228,478.83
11 $72,816.53 $32,797.91 $1,195,680.91
12 $70,793.63 $34,820.82 $1,160,860.10
13 $68,645.96 $36,968.49 $1,123,891.61
14 $66,365.82 $39,248.62 $1,084,642.98
15 $63,945.05 $41,669.39 $1,042,973.59
16 $61,374.98 $44,239.47 $998,734.12
17 $58,646.38 $46,968.06 $951,766.06
18 $55,749.49 $49,864.95 $901,901.10
19 $52,673.93 $52,940.51 $848,960.59
20 $49,408.68 $56,205.77 $792,754.82
21 $45,942.03 $59,672.42 $733,082.41
22 $42,261.57 $63,352.88 $669,729.53
23 $38,354.10 $67,260.35 $602,469.18
24 $34,205.63 $71,408.82 $531,060.36
25 $29,801.29 $75,813.16 $455,247.20
26 $25,125.30 $80,489.15 $374,758.06
27 $20,160.90 $85,453.54 $289,304.51
28 $14,890.32 $90,724.13 $198,580.39
29 $9,294.65 $96,319.80 $102,260.59