House Prices

Chisholm Jay, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$174,195
average size per house1717 ft²
average price per ft²105 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Chisholm Jay, ME is $99.75/ sqft to $110.25/ sqft. An average home with 1717 sqft costs approximately $176,067 to $194,600. Jay, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Franklin county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04239, while the highest are in ZIP 04239. The average price per sqare feet is $105. Our analysis is based on 2 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Chisholm Jay

04239104 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Chisholm Jay

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $80,899 -53.6%
2011 $77,771 -55.4%
2012 $77,562 -55.5%
2013 $80,461 -53.8%
2014 $84,461 -51.5%
2015 $88,796 -49.0%
2016 $93,430 -46.4%
2017 $98,473 -43.5%
2018 $103,917 -40.3%
2019 $108,736 -37.6%
2020 $114,357 -34.4%
2021 $130,069 -25.3%
2022 $151,631 -13.0%
2023 $159,902 -8.2%
2024 $169,152 -2.9%
2025 $174,195 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Chisholm Jay over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Chisholm Jay

Loan amount: $174,195

Interest rate: 6.17%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,063.28

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $895.36  –  Principal portion: $167.91

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $10,686.40 $2,072.91 $172,122.09
2 $10,554.86 $2,204.45 $169,917.64
3 $10,414.98 $2,344.33 $167,573.31
4 $10,266.23 $2,493.08 $165,080.23
5 $10,108.03 $2,651.28 $162,428.95
6 $9,939.80 $2,819.51 $159,609.43
7 $9,760.89 $2,998.42 $156,611.01
8 $9,570.62 $3,188.69 $153,422.32
9 $9,368.29 $3,391.02 $150,031.30
10 $9,153.12 $3,606.19 $146,425.11
11 $8,924.29 $3,835.02 $142,590.09
12 $8,680.94 $4,078.37 $138,511.72
13 $8,422.15 $4,337.16 $134,174.56
14 $8,146.94 $4,612.37 $129,562.20
15 $7,854.27 $4,905.04 $124,657.16
16 $7,543.03 $5,216.28 $119,440.87
17 $7,212.03 $5,547.28 $113,893.60
18 $6,860.04 $5,899.27 $107,994.33
19 $6,485.71 $6,273.60 $101,720.72
20 $6,087.62 $6,671.69 $95,049.03
21 $5,664.28 $7,095.03 $87,954.00
22 $5,214.07 $7,545.24 $80,408.75
23 $4,735.29 $8,024.02 $72,384.74
24 $4,226.14 $8,533.17 $63,851.56
25 $3,684.67 $9,074.64 $54,776.93
26 $3,108.85 $9,650.46 $45,126.47
27 $2,496.49 $10,262.82 $34,863.66
28 $1,845.28 $10,914.03 $23,949.62
29 $1,152.74 $11,606.57 $12,343.05
30 $416.26 $12,343.05 $0.00