House Prices

Sebago Lake Basin Windham, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$364,991
average size per house1724 ft²
average price per ft²227 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Sebago Lake Basin Windham, ME is $215.65/ sqft to $238.35/ sqft. An average home with 1724 sqft costs approximately $397,062 to $438,858. Windham, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Cumberland county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04062, while the highest are in ZIP 04062. The average price per sqare feet is $227. Our analysis is based on 31 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Sebago Lake Basin Windham

04062206 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Sebago Lake Basin Windham

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $169,508 -53.6%
2011 $162,954 -55.4%
2012 $162,515 -55.5%
2013 $168,589 -53.8%
2014 $176,972 -51.5%
2015 $186,055 -49.0%
2016 $195,765 -46.4%
2017 $206,331 -43.5%
2018 $217,738 -40.3%
2019 $227,834 -37.6%
2020 $239,612 -34.4%
2021 $272,533 -25.3%
2022 $317,712 -13.0%
2023 $335,042 -8.2%
2024 $354,425 -2.9%
2025 $364,991 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Sebago Lake Basin Windham over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Sebago Lake Basin Windham

Loan amount: $364,991

Interest rate: 6.41%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,284.95

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,949.05  –  Principal portion: $335.90

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $23,268.11 $4,151.32 $360,839.68
2 $22,994.14 $4,425.29 $356,414.38
3 $22,702.08 $4,717.35 $351,697.04
4 $22,390.76 $5,028.67 $346,668.36
5 $22,058.89 $5,360.54 $341,307.82
6 $21,705.11 $5,714.32 $335,593.50
7 $21,327.99 $6,091.44 $329,502.06
8 $20,925.98 $6,493.45 $323,008.61
9 $20,497.44 $6,921.99 $316,086.62
10 $20,040.62 $7,378.81 $308,707.81
11 $19,553.64 $7,865.79 $300,842.02
12 $19,034.53 $8,384.90 $292,457.13
13 $18,481.16 $8,938.27 $283,518.86
14 $17,891.28 $9,528.15 $273,990.71
15 $17,262.46 $10,156.97 $263,833.73
16 $16,592.14 $10,827.29 $253,006.44
17 $15,877.58 $11,541.85 $241,464.59
18 $15,115.86 $12,303.57 $229,161.03
19 $14,303.88 $13,115.55 $216,045.47
20 $13,438.31 $13,981.12 $202,064.35
21 $12,515.61 $14,903.82 $187,160.53
22 $11,532.02 $15,887.41 $171,273.12
23 $10,483.51 $16,935.92 $154,337.20
24 $9,365.81 $18,053.62 $136,283.58
25 $8,174.35 $19,245.08 $117,038.50
26 $6,904.25 $20,515.18 $96,523.32
27 $5,550.33 $21,869.10 $74,654.22
28 $4,107.06 $23,312.37 $51,341.85
29 $2,568.54 $24,850.89 $26,490.95
30 $928.48 $26,490.95 $0.00