House Prices

Highland Lake Windham, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$343,461
average size per house1622 ft²
average price per ft²213 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Highland Lake Windham, ME is $202.35/ sqft to $223.65/ sqft. An average home with 1622 sqft costs approximately $329,853 to $364,575. Windham, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Cumberland county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04062, while the highest are in ZIP 04062. The average price per sqare feet is $213. Our analysis is based on 31 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Highland Lake Windham

04062193 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Highland Lake Windham

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $159,509 -53.6%
2011 $153,341 -55.4%
2012 $152,928 -55.5%
2013 $158,644 -53.8%
2014 $166,533 -51.5%
2015 $175,080 -49.0%
2016 $184,217 -46.4%
2017 $194,160 -43.5%
2018 $204,894 -40.3%
2019 $214,395 -37.6%
2020 $225,478 -34.4%
2021 $256,457 -25.3%
2022 $298,971 -13.0%
2023 $315,279 -8.2%
2024 $333,518 -2.9%
2025 $343,461 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Highland Lake Windham over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Highland Lake Windham

Loan amount: $343,461

Interest rate: 6.03%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,065.85

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,725.89  –  Principal portion: $339.96

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $20,596.04 $4,194.18 $339,266.82
2 $20,336.02 $4,454.19 $334,812.63
3 $20,059.89 $4,730.33 $330,082.30
4 $19,766.63 $5,023.59 $325,058.71
5 $19,455.19 $5,335.02 $319,723.69
6 $19,124.45 $5,665.77 $314,057.93
7 $18,773.20 $6,017.01 $308,040.91
8 $18,400.18 $6,390.04 $301,650.88
9 $18,004.03 $6,786.19 $294,864.69
10 $17,583.32 $7,206.89 $287,657.80
11 $17,136.53 $7,653.68 $280,004.11
12 $16,662.05 $8,128.17 $271,875.94
13 $16,158.14 $8,632.08 $263,243.86
14 $15,623.00 $9,167.22 $254,076.64
15 $15,054.68 $9,735.54 $244,341.10
16 $14,451.13 $10,339.09 $234,002.01
17 $13,810.16 $10,980.06 $223,021.95
18 $13,129.45 $11,660.77 $211,361.18
19 $12,406.54 $12,383.67 $198,977.51
20 $11,638.82 $13,151.40 $185,826.11
21 $10,823.50 $13,966.72 $171,859.39
22 $9,957.64 $14,832.58 $157,026.81
23 $9,038.10 $15,752.12 $141,274.69
24 $8,061.55 $16,728.67 $124,546.02
25 $7,024.46 $17,765.76 $106,780.26
26 $5,923.07 $18,867.15 $87,913.11
27 $4,753.41 $20,036.81 $67,876.30
28 $3,511.23 $21,278.99 $46,597.32
29 $2,192.04 $22,598.17 $23,999.14
30 $791.07 $23,999.14 $0.00