House Prices

Fosters Corner Windham, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$348,587
average size per house1646 ft²
average price per ft²217 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Fosters Corner Windham, ME is $206.15/ sqft to $227.85/ sqft. An average home with 1646 sqft costs approximately $346,110 to $382,542. Windham, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Cumberland county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04062, while the highest are in ZIP 04062. The average price per sqare feet is $217. Our analysis is based on 31 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Fosters Corner Windham

04062196 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Fosters Corner Windham

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $161,890 -53.6%
2011 $155,630 -55.4%
2012 $155,211 -55.5%
2013 $161,012 -53.8%
2014 $169,018 -51.5%
2015 $177,693 -49.0%
2016 $186,966 -46.4%
2017 $197,058 -43.5%
2018 $207,952 -40.3%
2019 $217,594 -37.6%
2020 $228,843 -34.4%
2021 $260,284 -25.3%
2022 $303,433 -13.0%
2023 $319,984 -8.2%
2024 $338,496 -2.9%
2025 $348,587 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Fosters Corner Windham over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Fosters Corner Windham

Loan amount: $348,587

Interest rate: 6.12%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,116.92

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,777.79  –  Principal portion: $339.13

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $21,217.41 $4,185.68 $344,401.32
2 $20,953.94 $4,449.16 $339,952.16
3 $20,673.88 $4,729.21 $335,222.95
4 $20,376.19 $5,026.90 $330,196.05
5 $20,059.77 $5,343.32 $324,852.73
6 $19,723.43 $5,679.66 $319,173.07
7 $19,365.92 $6,037.18 $313,135.89
8 $18,985.90 $6,417.19 $306,718.69
9 $18,581.96 $6,821.13 $299,897.56
10 $18,152.60 $7,250.50 $292,647.06
11 $17,696.20 $7,706.89 $284,940.18
12 $17,211.09 $8,192.01 $276,748.17
13 $16,695.43 $8,707.66 $268,040.51
14 $16,147.32 $9,255.78 $258,784.73
15 $15,564.70 $9,838.39 $248,946.34
16 $14,945.41 $10,457.68 $238,488.66
17 $14,287.14 $11,115.95 $227,372.70
18 $13,587.43 $11,815.66 $215,557.04
19 $12,843.68 $12,559.41 $202,997.63
20 $12,053.12 $13,349.98 $189,647.66
21 $11,212.79 $14,190.31 $175,457.35
22 $10,319.56 $15,083.53 $160,373.82
23 $9,370.11 $16,032.98 $144,340.83
24 $8,360.89 $17,042.20 $127,298.64
25 $7,288.15 $18,114.94 $109,183.70
26 $6,147.89 $19,255.21 $89,928.49
27 $4,935.84 $20,467.25 $69,461.24
28 $3,647.51 $21,755.58 $47,705.66
29 $2,278.08 $23,125.01 $24,580.65
30 $822.45 $24,580.65 $0.00