House Prices

Collins Pond Windham, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$352,346
average size per house1664 ft²
average price per ft²219 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Collins Pond Windham, ME is $208.05/ sqft to $229.95/ sqft. An average home with 1664 sqft costs approximately $356,928 to $394,499. Windham, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Cumberland county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04062, while the highest are in ZIP 04062. The average price per sqare feet is $219. Our analysis is based on 31 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Collins Pond Windham

04062198 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Collins Pond Windham

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $163,636 -53.6%
2011 $157,308 -55.4%
2012 $156,885 -55.5%
2013 $162,748 -53.8%
2014 $170,841 -51.5%
2015 $179,609 -49.0%
2016 $188,982 -46.4%
2017 $199,183 -43.5%
2018 $210,194 -40.3%
2019 $219,941 -37.6%
2020 $231,311 -34.4%
2021 $263,091 -25.3%
2022 $306,705 -13.0%
2023 $323,435 -8.2%
2024 $342,146 -2.9%
2025 $352,346 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Collins Pond Windham over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Collins Pond Windham

Loan amount: $352,346

Interest rate: 6.19%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,154.81

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,816.34  –  Principal portion: $338.47

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $21,678.97 $4,178.75 $348,167.25
2 $21,413.01 $4,444.71 $343,722.54
3 $21,130.13 $4,727.59 $338,994.95
4 $20,829.25 $5,028.47 $333,966.47
5 $20,509.21 $5,348.51 $328,617.96
6 $20,168.81 $5,688.91 $322,929.05
7 $19,806.74 $6,050.98 $316,878.07
8 $19,421.63 $6,436.09 $310,441.98
9 $19,012.01 $6,845.71 $303,596.27
10 $18,576.32 $7,281.40 $296,314.87
11 $18,112.90 $7,744.82 $288,570.05
12 $17,619.98 $8,237.74 $280,332.32
13 $17,095.70 $8,762.02 $271,570.30
14 $16,538.05 $9,319.67 $262,250.62
15 $15,944.90 $9,912.82 $252,337.80
16 $15,314.01 $10,543.71 $241,794.09
17 $14,642.96 $11,214.76 $230,579.33
18 $13,929.20 $11,928.52 $218,650.81
19 $13,170.02 $12,687.70 $205,963.11
20 $12,362.52 $13,495.20 $192,467.90
21 $11,503.62 $14,354.10 $178,113.81
22 $10,590.07 $15,267.65 $162,846.15
23 $9,618.37 $16,239.35 $146,606.80
24 $8,584.82 $17,272.90 $129,333.90
25 $7,485.50 $18,372.22 $110,961.68
26 $6,316.21 $19,541.51 $91,420.17
27 $5,072.50 $20,785.22 $70,634.95
28 $3,749.64 $22,108.08 $48,526.87
29 $2,342.59 $23,515.13 $25,011.74
30 $845.98 $25,011.74 $0.00