House Prices

Sunset Park South Portland, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$373,391
average size per house1535 ft²
average price per ft²262 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Sunset Park South Portland, ME is $248.9/ sqft to $275.1/ sqft. An average home with 1535 sqft costs approximately $409,952 to $453,105. South Portland, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Cumberland county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04106, while the highest are in ZIP 04106. The average price per sqare feet is $262. Our analysis is based on 8 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Sunset Park South Portland

04106281 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Sunset Park South Portland

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $173,410 -53.6%
2011 $166,704 -55.4%
2012 $166,255 -55.5%
2013 $172,469 -53.8%
2014 $181,045 -51.5%
2015 $190,337 -49.0%
2016 $200,270 -46.4%
2017 $211,079 -43.5%
2018 $222,749 -40.3%
2019 $233,078 -37.6%
2020 $245,127 -34.4%
2021 $278,805 -25.3%
2022 $325,024 -13.0%
2023 $342,753 -8.2%
2024 $362,582 -2.9%
2025 $373,391 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Sunset Park South Portland over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Sunset Park South Portland

Loan amount: $373,391

Interest rate: 6.44%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,344.88

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,003.24  –  Principal portion: $341.64

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $23,915.75 $4,222.82 $369,168.18
2 $23,635.72 $4,502.85 $364,665.33
3 $23,337.12 $4,801.45 $359,863.87
4 $23,018.71 $5,119.86 $354,744.02
5 $22,679.19 $5,459.38 $349,284.64
6 $22,317.16 $5,821.41 $343,463.23
7 $21,931.12 $6,207.45 $337,255.78
8 $21,519.48 $6,619.09 $330,636.68
9 $21,080.54 $7,058.03 $323,578.65
10 $20,612.49 $7,526.08 $316,052.57
11 $20,113.41 $8,025.16 $308,027.41
12 $19,581.23 $8,557.35 $299,470.06
13 $19,013.75 $9,124.82 $290,345.24
14 $18,408.65 $9,729.92 $280,615.32
15 $17,763.42 $10,375.15 $270,240.17
16 $17,075.40 $11,063.17 $259,176.99
17 $16,341.76 $11,796.82 $247,380.18
18 $15,559.46 $12,579.11 $234,801.07
19 $14,725.29 $13,413.28 $221,387.78
20 $13,835.80 $14,302.77 $207,085.01
21 $12,887.32 $15,251.25 $191,833.76
22 $11,875.95 $16,262.62 $175,571.14
23 $10,797.51 $17,341.06 $158,230.08
24 $9,647.55 $18,491.02 $139,739.06
25 $8,421.34 $19,717.23 $120,021.83
26 $7,113.81 $21,024.76 $98,997.07
27 $5,719.57 $22,419.00 $76,578.07
28 $4,232.88 $23,905.70 $52,672.37
29 $2,647.59 $25,490.98 $27,181.39
30 $957.18 $27,181.39 $0.00