House Prices

Nasons Point Sebago, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$480,307
average size per house2842 ft²
average price per ft²181 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Nasons Point Sebago, ME is $171.95/ sqft to $190.05/ sqft. An average home with 2842 sqft costs approximately $521,913 to $576,851. Sebago, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Cumberland county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04029, while the highest are in ZIP 04029. The average price per sqare feet is $181. Our analysis is based on 4 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Nasons Point Sebago

04029181 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Nasons Point Sebago

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $223,063 -53.6%
2011 $214,437 -55.4%
2012 $213,860 -55.5%
2013 $221,854 -53.8%
2014 $232,885 -51.5%
2015 $244,838 -49.0%
2016 $257,615 -46.4%
2017 $271,519 -43.5%
2018 $286,531 -40.3%
2019 $299,816 -37.6%
2020 $315,316 -34.4%
2021 $358,637 -25.3%
2022 $418,091 -13.0%
2023 $440,896 -8.2%
2024 $466,402 -2.9%
2025 $480,307 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Nasons Point Sebago over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Nasons Point Sebago

Loan amount: $480,307

Interest rate: 6.41%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,006.87

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,564.84  –  Principal portion: $442.03

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $30,619.48 $5,462.90 $474,844.10
2 $30,258.95 $5,823.43 $469,020.67
3 $29,874.63 $6,207.75 $462,812.91
4 $29,464.94 $6,617.44 $456,195.47
5 $29,028.22 $7,054.16 $449,141.31
6 $28,562.67 $7,519.71 $441,621.60
7 $28,066.40 $8,015.98 $433,605.62
8 $27,537.38 $8,545.00 $425,060.61
9 $26,973.44 $9,108.94 $415,951.67
10 $26,372.29 $9,710.09 $406,241.58
11 $25,731.46 $10,350.92 $395,890.66
12 $25,048.34 $11,034.04 $384,856.63
13 $24,320.14 $11,762.24 $373,094.39
14 $23,543.88 $12,538.50 $360,555.89
15 $22,716.39 $13,365.99 $347,189.90
16 $21,834.29 $14,248.09 $332,941.81
17 $20,893.97 $15,188.41 $317,753.40
18 $19,891.60 $16,190.78 $301,562.63
19 $18,823.08 $17,259.30 $284,303.32
20 $17,684.03 $18,398.35 $265,904.97
21 $16,469.82 $19,612.56 $246,292.41
22 $15,175.47 $20,906.91 $225,385.50
23 $13,795.70 $22,286.69 $203,098.81
24 $12,324.86 $23,757.52 $179,341.30
25 $10,756.97 $25,325.42 $154,015.88
26 $9,085.59 $26,996.79 $127,019.09
27 $7,303.91 $28,778.47 $98,240.62
28 $5,404.65 $30,677.73 $67,562.89
29 $3,380.04 $32,702.34 $34,860.56
30 $1,221.82 $34,860.56 $0.00

How to sell in Nasons Point Sebago, ME

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$350,855$746,363
Ø fast selling$318,959$671,726
Ø high price sale$382,750$820,999

In 2026, houses in Nasons Point Sebago, ME will be offered at an average price of $181 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $350,855 is 24.56% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $746,363. Home prices in Nasons Point Sebago, ME vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $516,713. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $631,538.

FAQ – Home Values in Nasons Point Sebago

What is the median home value in Nasons Point Sebago in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Nasons Point Sebago is about $480,307 for an average home size of 2842 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $181 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Nasons Point Sebago?

In 2026, homes in Nasons Point Sebago sell for an average of around $181 per square foot, with a typical range between $171.95 and $190.05 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in Nasons Point?

The average home size in Nasons Point Sebago is about 2842 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $480,307.

Neighborhoods close to Nasons Point Sebago, ME

Freeport Village Freeport, ME242 $ / ft²
Fryeburg Village Fryeburg, ME152 $ / ft²
Gorham Village Gorham, ME286 $ / ft²
East Lebanon Lebanon, ME167 $ / ft²
Val Halla Cumberland Center, ME167 $ / ft²
The Center Chebeague Island, ME166 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy