House Prices

Trefethen Landing Peaks Island, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$624,729
average size per house1710 ft²
average price per ft²401 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Trefethen Landing Peaks Island, ME is $380.95/ sqft to $421.05/ sqft. An average home with 1710 sqft costs approximately $713,310 to $788,396. Peaks Island, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Cumberland county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04108, while the highest are in ZIP 04108. The average price per sqare feet is $401. Our analysis is based on 7 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Trefethen Landing Peaks Island

04108400 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Trefethen Landing Peaks Island

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $290,135 -53.6%
2011 $278,916 -55.4%
2012 $278,165 -55.5%
2013 $288,562 -53.8%
2014 $302,911 -51.5%
2015 $318,457 -49.0%
2016 $335,076 -46.4%
2017 $353,162 -43.5%
2018 $372,686 -40.3%
2019 $389,967 -37.6%
2020 $410,127 -34.4%
2021 $466,475 -25.3%
2022 $543,805 -13.0%
2023 $573,468 -8.2%
2024 $606,644 -2.9%
2025 $624,729 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Trefethen Landing Peaks Island over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Trefethen Landing Peaks Island

Loan amount: $624,729

Interest rate: 6.57%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,977.52

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,420.39  –  Principal portion: $557.12

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $40,839.66 $6,890.53 $617,838.47
2 $40,373.07 $7,357.12 $610,481.35
3 $39,874.88 $7,855.31 $602,626.04
4 $39,342.96 $8,387.23 $594,238.81
5 $38,775.02 $8,955.17 $585,283.63
6 $38,168.62 $9,561.57 $575,722.06
7 $37,521.16 $10,209.03 $565,513.03
8 $36,829.85 $10,900.34 $554,612.69
9 $36,091.74 $11,638.45 $542,974.24
10 $35,303.64 $12,426.55 $530,547.69
11 $34,462.18 $13,268.01 $517,279.68
12 $33,563.73 $14,166.46 $503,113.22
13 $32,604.45 $15,125.74 $487,987.49
14 $31,580.21 $16,149.97 $471,837.51
15 $30,486.62 $17,243.57 $454,593.94
16 $29,318.97 $18,411.22 $436,182.72
17 $28,072.26 $19,657.93 $416,524.79
18 $26,741.12 $20,989.07 $395,535.73
19 $25,319.85 $22,410.34 $373,125.39
20 $23,802.33 $23,927.86 $349,197.53
21 $22,182.06 $25,548.13 $323,649.40
22 $20,452.07 $27,278.12 $296,371.28
23 $18,604.93 $29,125.26 $267,246.03
24 $16,632.72 $31,097.47 $236,148.56
25 $14,526.96 $33,203.23 $202,945.32
26 $12,278.60 $35,451.59 $167,493.73
27 $9,878.00 $37,852.19 $129,641.54
28 $7,314.84 $40,415.35 $89,226.19
29 $4,578.11 $43,152.07 $46,074.11
30 $1,656.07 $46,074.11 $0.00