House Prices

Brackett Point Peaks Island, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$582,510
average size per house1595 ft²
average price per ft²374 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Brackett Point Peaks Island, ME is $355.3/ sqft to $392.7/ sqft. An average home with 1595 sqft costs approximately $578,605 to $639,510. Peaks Island, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Cumberland county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04108, while the highest are in ZIP 04108. The average price per sqare feet is $374. Our analysis is based on 7 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Brackett Point Peaks Island

04108373 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Brackett Point Peaks Island

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $270,528 -53.6%
2011 $260,067 -55.4%
2012 $259,367 -55.5%
2013 $269,061 -53.8%
2014 $282,440 -51.5%
2015 $296,936 -49.0%
2016 $312,432 -46.4%
2017 $329,295 -43.5%
2018 $347,500 -40.3%
2019 $363,613 -37.6%
2020 $382,411 -34.4%
2021 $434,951 -25.3%
2022 $507,055 -13.0%
2023 $534,713 -8.2%
2024 $565,647 -2.9%
2025 $582,510 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Brackett Point Peaks Island over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Brackett Point Peaks Island

Loan amount: $582,510

Interest rate: 6.13%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,539.77

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,973.71  –  Principal portion: $566.06

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $35,490.56 $6,986.67 $575,523.33
2 $35,050.33 $7,426.90 $568,096.44
3 $34,582.37 $7,894.86 $560,201.58
4 $34,084.91 $8,392.31 $551,809.26
5 $33,556.12 $8,921.11 $542,888.15
6 $32,994.00 $9,483.23 $533,404.93
7 $32,396.47 $10,080.76 $523,324.17
8 $31,761.28 $10,715.95 $512,608.22
9 $31,086.07 $11,391.15 $501,217.07
10 $30,368.32 $12,108.91 $489,108.16
11 $29,605.34 $12,871.88 $476,236.28
12 $28,794.29 $13,682.94 $462,553.34
13 $27,932.13 $14,545.09 $448,008.25
14 $27,015.65 $15,461.57 $432,546.67
15 $26,041.42 $16,435.80 $416,110.87
16 $25,005.81 $17,471.42 $398,639.46
17 $23,904.94 $18,572.28 $380,067.17
18 $22,734.71 $19,742.52 $360,324.66
19 $21,490.74 $20,986.49 $339,338.17
20 $20,168.39 $22,308.84 $317,029.33
21 $18,762.72 $23,714.51 $293,314.83
22 $17,268.48 $25,208.75 $268,106.08
23 $15,680.08 $26,797.14 $241,308.93
24 $13,991.60 $28,485.62 $212,823.31
25 $12,196.73 $30,280.49 $182,542.82
26 $10,288.77 $32,188.45 $150,354.36
27 $8,260.59 $34,216.64 $116,137.73
28 $6,104.61 $36,372.61 $79,765.11
29 $3,812.79 $38,664.44 $41,100.67
30 $1,376.55 $41,100.67 $0.00