House Prices

Rowe Station New Gloucester, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$455,338
average size per house2018 ft²
average price per ft²219 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Rowe Station New Gloucester, ME is $208.05/ sqft to $229.95/ sqft. An average home with 2018 sqft costs approximately $406,410 to $449,190. New Gloucester, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Cumberland county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04260, while the highest are in ZIP 04260. The average price per sqare feet is $219. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Rowe Station New Gloucester

04260157 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Rowe Station New Gloucester

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $211,467 -53.6%
2011 $203,290 -55.4%
2012 $202,742 -55.5%
2013 $210,320 -53.8%
2014 $220,778 -51.5%
2015 $232,110 -49.0%
2016 $244,223 -46.4%
2017 $257,404 -43.5%
2018 $271,635 -40.3%
2019 $284,230 -37.6%
2020 $298,924 -34.4%
2021 $339,993 -25.3%
2022 $396,356 -13.0%
2023 $417,976 -8.2%
2024 $442,156 -2.9%
2025 $455,338 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Rowe Station New Gloucester over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Rowe Station New Gloucester

Loan amount: $455,338

Interest rate: 5.81%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,674.03

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,203.84  –  Principal portion: $470.19

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $26,293.38 $5,794.97 $449,543.03
2 $25,947.70 $6,140.65 $443,402.37
3 $25,581.41 $6,506.95 $436,895.42
4 $25,193.26 $6,895.10 $430,000.33
5 $24,781.96 $7,306.40 $422,693.93
6 $24,346.12 $7,742.24 $414,951.69
7 $23,884.29 $8,204.07 $406,747.62
8 $23,394.90 $8,693.45 $398,054.17
9 $22,876.33 $9,212.03 $388,842.14
10 $22,326.82 $9,761.54 $379,080.60
11 $21,744.53 $10,343.83 $368,736.77
12 $21,127.51 $10,960.85 $357,775.92
13 $20,473.68 $11,614.68 $346,161.24
14 $19,780.85 $12,307.51 $333,853.73
15 $19,046.69 $13,041.67 $320,812.06
16 $18,268.73 $13,819.62 $306,992.44
17 $17,444.38 $14,643.98 $292,348.46
18 $16,570.84 $15,517.51 $276,830.95
19 $15,645.20 $16,443.15 $260,387.80
20 $14,664.35 $17,424.01 $242,963.79
21 $13,624.98 $18,463.37 $224,500.42
22 $12,523.62 $19,564.74 $204,935.68
23 $11,356.56 $20,731.80 $184,203.88
24 $10,119.88 $21,968.48 $162,235.40
25 $8,809.43 $23,278.93 $138,956.47
26 $7,420.81 $24,667.55 $114,288.93
27 $5,949.36 $26,139.00 $88,149.93
28 $4,390.13 $27,698.22 $60,451.71
29 $2,737.90 $29,350.46 $31,101.25
30 $987.11 $31,101.25 $0.00