House Prices

Fort Hill Gorham, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$474,765
average size per house1895 ft²
average price per ft²233 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Fort Hill Gorham, ME is $221.35/ sqft to $244.65/ sqft. An average home with 1895 sqft costs approximately $389,258 to $430,232. Gorham, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Cumberland county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04038, while the highest are in ZIP 04038. The average price per sqare feet is $233. Our analysis is based on 3 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Fort Hill Gorham

04038242 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Fort Hill Gorham

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $220,489 -53.6%
2011 $211,963 -55.4%
2012 $211,392 -55.5%
2013 $219,294 -53.8%
2014 $230,198 -51.5%
2015 $242,013 -49.0%
2016 $254,642 -46.4%
2017 $268,386 -43.5%
2018 $283,224 -40.3%
2019 $296,357 -37.6%
2020 $311,677 -34.4%
2021 $354,499 -25.3%
2022 $413,267 -13.0%
2023 $435,809 -8.2%
2024 $461,021 -2.9%
2025 $474,765 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Fort Hill Gorham over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Fort Hill Gorham

Loan amount: $474,765

Interest rate: 5.57%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,715.95

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,202.91  –  Principal portion: $513.04

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $26,275.34 $6,316.10 $468,448.90
2 $25,914.55 $6,676.90 $461,772.01
3 $25,533.14 $7,058.30 $454,713.70
4 $25,129.95 $7,461.49 $447,252.21
5 $24,703.73 $7,887.72 $439,364.49
6 $24,253.16 $8,338.29 $431,026.21
7 $23,776.85 $8,814.60 $422,211.61
8 $23,273.33 $9,318.12 $412,893.49
9 $22,741.05 $9,850.40 $403,043.10
10 $22,178.36 $10,413.08 $392,630.02
11 $21,583.53 $11,007.91 $381,622.11
12 $20,954.73 $11,636.72 $369,985.39
13 $20,290.00 $12,301.44 $357,683.95
14 $19,587.31 $13,004.14 $344,679.81
15 $18,844.47 $13,746.98 $330,932.83
16 $18,059.20 $14,532.25 $316,400.58
17 $17,229.07 $15,362.38 $301,038.21
18 $16,351.52 $16,239.92 $284,798.29
19 $15,423.85 $17,167.60 $267,630.69
20 $14,443.18 $18,148.27 $249,482.42
21 $13,406.49 $19,184.95 $230,297.47
22 $12,310.59 $20,280.86 $210,016.61
23 $11,152.08 $21,439.36 $188,577.24
24 $9,927.40 $22,664.05 $165,913.19
25 $8,632.75 $23,958.69 $141,954.50
26 $7,264.16 $25,327.29 $116,627.22
27 $5,817.38 $26,774.06 $89,853.15
28 $4,287.96 $28,303.48 $61,549.67
29 $2,671.18 $29,920.27 $31,629.41
30 $962.04 $31,629.41 $0.00