House Prices

South Freeport Freeport, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$368,575
average size per house1856 ft²
average price per ft²192 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in South Freeport Freeport, ME is $182.4/ sqft to $201.6/ sqft. An average home with 1856 sqft costs approximately $326,686 to $361,074. Freeport, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Cumberland county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04032, while the highest are in ZIP 04032. The average price per sqare feet is $192. Our analysis is based on 14 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes South Freeport Freeport

04032230 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in South Freeport Freeport

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $171,173 -53.6%
2011 $164,554 -55.4%
2012 $164,111 -55.5%
2013 $170,245 -53.8%
2014 $178,710 -51.5%
2015 $187,882 -49.0%
2016 $197,687 -46.4%
2017 $208,357 -43.5%
2018 $219,876 -40.3%
2019 $230,071 -37.6%
2020 $241,965 -34.4%
2021 $275,209 -25.3%
2022 $320,832 -13.0%
2023 $338,332 -8.2%
2024 $357,905 -2.9%
2025 $368,575 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in South Freeport Freeport over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in South Freeport Freeport

Loan amount: $368,575

Interest rate: 5.79%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,160.28

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,778.37  –  Principal portion: $381.90

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $21,216.90 $4,706.44 $363,868.56
2 $20,937.05 $4,986.30 $358,882.26
3 $20,640.55 $5,282.79 $353,599.47
4 $20,326.43 $5,596.91 $348,002.56
5 $19,993.63 $5,929.71 $342,072.85
6 $19,641.04 $6,282.30 $335,790.55
7 $19,267.48 $6,655.86 $329,134.69
8 $18,871.72 $7,051.62 $322,083.07
9 $18,452.42 $7,470.92 $314,612.14
10 $18,008.19 $7,915.16 $306,696.99
11 $17,537.54 $8,385.80 $298,311.18
12 $17,038.91 $8,884.44 $289,426.75
13 $16,510.62 $9,412.72 $280,014.03
14 $15,950.93 $9,972.41 $270,041.62
15 $15,357.95 $10,565.39 $259,476.23
16 $14,729.72 $11,193.62 $248,282.61
17 $14,064.13 $11,859.21 $236,423.40
18 $13,358.96 $12,564.38 $223,859.02
19 $12,611.87 $13,311.47 $210,547.55
20 $11,820.35 $14,102.99 $196,444.55
21 $10,981.76 $14,941.58 $181,502.97
22 $10,093.31 $15,830.03 $165,672.95
23 $9,152.04 $16,771.31 $148,901.64
24 $8,154.79 $17,768.55 $131,133.09
25 $7,098.24 $18,825.10 $112,307.99
26 $5,978.88 $19,944.47 $92,363.53
27 $4,792.95 $21,130.39 $71,233.13
28 $3,536.50 $22,386.84 $48,846.29
29 $2,205.35 $23,717.99 $25,128.30
30 $795.04 $25,128.30 $0.00