House Prices

Stornoway Cumberland Foreside, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$928,570
average size per house2707 ft²
average price per ft²335 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Stornoway Cumberland Foreside, ME is $318.25/ sqft to $351.75/ sqft. An average home with 2707 sqft costs approximately $839,104 to $927,431. Cumberland Foreside, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Cumberland county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04110, while the highest are in ZIP 04110. The average price per sqare feet is $335. Our analysis is based on 7 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Stornoway Cumberland Foreside

04110334 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Stornoway Cumberland Foreside

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $431,245 -53.6%
2011 $414,568 -55.4%
2012 $413,452 -55.5%
2013 $428,906 -53.8%
2014 $450,233 -51.5%
2015 $473,341 -49.0%
2016 $498,043 -46.4%
2017 $524,924 -43.5%
2018 $553,945 -40.3%
2019 $579,630 -37.6%
2020 $609,595 -34.4%
2021 $693,348 -25.3%
2022 $808,288 -13.0%
2023 $852,377 -8.2%
2024 $901,689 -2.9%
2025 $928,570 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Stornoway Cumberland Foreside over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Stornoway Cumberland Foreside

Loan amount: $928,570

Interest rate: 5.84%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,474.46

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,522.14  –  Principal portion: $952.32

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $53,954.51 $11,738.99 $916,831.01
2 $53,249.81 $12,443.69 $904,387.31
3 $52,502.80 $13,190.70 $891,196.61
4 $51,710.95 $13,982.55 $877,214.06
5 $50,871.56 $14,821.94 $862,392.12
6 $49,981.79 $15,711.72 $846,680.40
7 $49,038.60 $16,654.91 $830,025.50
8 $48,038.79 $17,654.72 $812,370.78
9 $46,978.96 $18,714.55 $793,656.23
10 $45,855.50 $19,838.00 $773,818.23
11 $44,664.61 $21,028.90 $752,789.34
12 $43,402.22 $22,291.28 $730,498.06
13 $42,064.05 $23,629.45 $706,868.61
14 $40,645.55 $25,047.95 $681,820.66
15 $39,141.90 $26,551.60 $655,269.06
16 $37,547.98 $28,145.52 $627,123.54
17 $35,858.38 $29,835.13 $597,288.41
18 $34,067.34 $31,626.16 $565,662.25
19 $32,168.79 $33,524.71 $532,137.54
20 $30,156.27 $35,537.23 $496,600.31
21 $28,022.94 $37,670.57 $458,929.75
22 $25,761.53 $39,931.97 $418,997.78
23 $23,364.38 $42,329.12 $376,668.65
24 $20,823.32 $44,870.18 $331,798.47
25 $18,129.72 $47,563.79 $284,234.68
26 $15,274.41 $50,419.09 $233,815.60
27 $12,247.71 $53,445.80 $180,369.80
28 $9,039.30 $56,654.20 $123,715.60
29 $5,638.29 $60,055.21 $63,660.39
30 $2,033.12 $63,660.39 $0.00