House Prices

Thompson Lake Casco, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$313,208
average size per house1434 ft²
average price per ft²220 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Thompson Lake Casco, ME is $209/ sqft to $231/ sqft. An average home with 1434 sqft costs approximately $300,905 to $332,580. Casco, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Cumberland county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04015, while the highest are in ZIP 04015. The average price per sqare feet is $220. Our analysis is based on 5 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Thompson Lake Casco

04015191 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Thompson Lake Casco

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $145,459 -53.6%
2011 $139,835 -55.4%
2012 $139,458 -55.5%
2013 $144,671 -53.8%
2014 $151,864 -51.5%
2015 $159,658 -49.0%
2016 $167,991 -46.4%
2017 $177,058 -43.5%
2018 $186,846 -40.3%
2019 $195,510 -37.6%
2020 $205,617 -34.4%
2021 $233,867 -25.3%
2022 $272,637 -13.0%
2023 $287,508 -8.2%
2024 $304,141 -2.9%
2025 $313,208 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Thompson Lake Casco over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Thompson Lake Casco

Loan amount: $313,208

Interest rate: 6.02%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,882.68

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,572.30  –  Principal portion: $310.37

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $18,763.08 $3,829.03 $309,378.97
2 $18,525.94 $4,066.17 $305,312.80
3 $18,274.12 $4,317.99 $300,994.81
4 $18,006.70 $4,585.41 $296,409.40
5 $17,722.72 $4,869.39 $291,540.00
6 $17,421.15 $5,170.96 $286,369.04
7 $17,100.90 $5,491.21 $280,877.84
8 $16,760.83 $5,831.28 $275,046.55
9 $16,399.69 $6,192.42 $268,854.13
10 $16,016.18 $6,575.93 $262,278.20
11 $15,608.92 $6,983.18 $255,295.02
12 $15,176.45 $7,415.66 $247,879.36
13 $14,717.18 $7,874.92 $240,004.43
14 $14,229.48 $8,362.63 $231,641.80
15 $13,711.57 $8,880.54 $222,761.27
16 $13,161.59 $9,430.52 $213,330.74
17 $12,577.54 $10,014.57 $203,316.18
18 $11,957.33 $10,634.78 $192,681.39
19 $11,298.70 $11,293.41 $181,387.98
20 $10,599.28 $11,992.83 $169,395.15
21 $9,856.55 $12,735.56 $156,659.60
22 $9,067.82 $13,524.29 $143,135.31
23 $8,230.24 $14,361.87 $128,773.44
24 $7,340.79 $15,251.32 $113,522.12
25 $6,396.26 $16,195.85 $97,326.27
26 $5,393.22 $17,198.88 $80,127.38
27 $4,328.07 $18,264.03 $61,863.35
28 $3,196.96 $19,395.15 $42,468.20
29 $1,995.79 $20,596.32 $21,871.88
30 $720.23 $21,871.88 $0.00