House Prices

Tenney Hill Casco, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$297,610
average size per house1362 ft²
average price per ft²209 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Tenney Hill Casco, ME is $198.55/ sqft to $219.45/ sqft. An average home with 1362 sqft costs approximately $257,986 to $285,142. Casco, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Cumberland county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04015, while the highest are in ZIP 04015. The average price per sqare feet is $209. Our analysis is based on 5 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Tenney Hill Casco

04015182 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Tenney Hill Casco

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $138,215 -53.6%
2011 $132,871 -55.4%
2012 $132,513 -55.5%
2013 $137,466 -53.8%
2014 $144,301 -51.5%
2015 $151,707 -49.0%
2016 $159,625 -46.4%
2017 $168,240 -43.5%
2018 $177,541 -40.3%
2019 $185,774 -37.6%
2020 $195,377 -34.4%
2021 $222,221 -25.3%
2022 $259,059 -13.0%
2023 $273,190 -8.2%
2024 $288,994 -2.9%
2025 $297,610 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Tenney Hill Casco over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Tenney Hill Casco

Loan amount: $297,610

Interest rate: 5.72%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,731.86

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,419.60  –  Principal portion: $312.26

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $16,935.31 $3,846.99 $293,763.01
2 $16,709.24 $4,073.07 $289,689.94
3 $16,469.88 $4,312.42 $285,377.52
4 $16,216.46 $4,565.85 $280,811.67
5 $15,948.14 $4,834.16 $275,977.51
6 $15,664.06 $5,118.24 $270,859.27
7 $15,363.28 $5,419.02 $265,440.24
8 $15,044.83 $5,737.48 $259,702.77
9 $14,707.66 $6,074.64 $253,628.12
10 $14,350.68 $6,431.62 $247,196.50
11 $13,972.72 $6,809.58 $240,386.91
12 $13,572.55 $7,209.76 $233,177.16
13 $13,148.86 $7,633.44 $225,543.72
14 $12,700.28 $8,082.03 $217,461.69
15 $12,225.33 $8,556.98 $208,904.71
16 $11,722.47 $9,059.83 $199,844.88
17 $11,190.06 $9,592.24 $190,252.64
18 $10,626.37 $10,155.94 $180,096.70
19 $10,029.54 $10,752.76 $169,343.94
20 $9,397.65 $11,384.65 $157,959.28
21 $8,728.62 $12,053.68 $145,905.60
22 $8,020.28 $12,762.03 $133,143.57
23 $7,270.31 $13,512.00 $119,631.57
24 $6,476.26 $14,306.04 $105,325.53
25 $5,635.56 $15,146.75 $90,178.78
26 $4,745.44 $16,036.86 $74,141.92
27 $3,803.02 $16,979.28 $57,162.64
28 $2,805.22 $17,977.08 $39,185.56
29 $1,748.79 $19,033.52 $20,152.04
30 $630.26 $20,152.04 $0.00