House Prices

Great Pond Cape Elizabeth, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$844,458
average size per house2218 ft²
average price per ft²411 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Great Pond Cape Elizabeth, ME is $390.45/ sqft to $431.55/ sqft. An average home with 2218 sqft costs approximately $934,434 to $1,032,795. Cape Elizabeth, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Cumberland county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04107, while the highest are in ZIP 04107. The average price per sqare feet is $411. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Great Pond Cape Elizabeth

04107404 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Great Pond Cape Elizabeth

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $392,182 -53.6%
2011 $377,016 -55.4%
2012 $376,001 -55.5%
2013 $390,055 -53.8%
2014 $409,450 -51.5%
2015 $430,464 -49.0%
2016 $452,929 -46.4%
2017 $477,375 -43.5%
2018 $503,767 -40.3%
2019 $527,126 -37.6%
2020 $554,376 -34.4%
2021 $630,543 -25.3%
2022 $735,072 -13.0%
2023 $775,167 -8.2%
2024 $820,012 -2.9%
2025 $844,458 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Great Pond Cape Elizabeth over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Great Pond Cape Elizabeth

Loan amount: $844,458

Interest rate: 6.47%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,323.12

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,555.85  –  Principal portion: $767.27

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $54,392.04 $9,485.38 $834,972.62
2 $53,759.40 $10,118.01 $824,854.61
3 $53,084.57 $10,792.84 $814,061.76
4 $52,364.73 $11,512.68 $802,549.08
5 $51,596.88 $12,280.53 $790,268.55
6 $50,777.82 $13,099.60 $777,168.95
7 $49,904.13 $13,973.29 $763,195.67
8 $48,972.17 $14,905.25 $748,290.42
9 $47,978.05 $15,899.37 $732,391.05
10 $46,917.62 $16,959.79 $715,431.26
11 $45,786.47 $18,090.94 $697,340.32
12 $44,579.88 $19,297.53 $678,042.79
13 $43,292.81 $20,584.60 $657,458.19
14 $41,919.90 $21,957.51 $635,500.68
15 $40,455.43 $23,421.99 $612,078.69
16 $38,893.27 $24,984.14 $587,094.55
17 $37,226.93 $26,650.48 $560,444.06
18 $35,449.45 $28,427.96 $532,016.10
19 $33,553.42 $30,323.99 $501,692.11
20 $31,530.93 $32,346.48 $469,345.63
21 $29,373.56 $34,503.86 $434,841.77
22 $27,072.29 $36,805.13 $398,036.65
23 $24,617.53 $39,259.88 $358,776.76
24 $21,999.06 $41,878.36 $316,898.41
25 $19,205.94 $44,671.47 $272,226.93
26 $16,226.53 $47,650.88 $224,576.05
27 $13,048.41 $50,829.00 $173,747.05
28 $9,658.32 $54,219.09 $119,527.96
29 $6,042.13 $57,835.29 $61,692.67
30 $2,184.75 $61,692.67 $0.00