House Prices

New Meadows Brunswick, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$395,520
average size per house1800 ft²
average price per ft²232 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in New Meadows Brunswick, ME is $220.4/ sqft to $243.6/ sqft. An average home with 1800 sqft costs approximately $418,540 to $462,597. Brunswick, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Cumberland county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04011, while the highest are in ZIP 04011. The average price per sqare feet is $232. Our analysis is based on 1 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes New Meadows Brunswick

04011233 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in New Meadows Brunswick

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $183,687 -53.6%
2011 $176,583 -55.4%
2012 $176,108 -55.5%
2013 $182,690 -53.8%
2014 $191,775 -51.5%
2015 $201,617 -49.0%
2016 $212,139 -46.4%
2017 $223,589 -43.5%
2018 $235,950 -40.3%
2019 $246,891 -37.6%
2020 $259,654 -34.4%
2021 $295,328 -25.3%
2022 $344,287 -13.0%
2023 $363,066 -8.2%
2024 $384,070 -2.9%
2025 $395,520 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in New Meadows Brunswick over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in New Meadows Brunswick

Loan amount: $395,520

Interest rate: 6.33%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,455.90

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,086.37  –  Principal portion: $369.53

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $24,905.47 $4,565.34 $390,954.66
2 $24,607.95 $4,862.86 $386,091.80
3 $24,291.05 $5,179.77 $380,912.04
4 $23,953.49 $5,517.33 $375,394.71
5 $23,593.93 $5,876.89 $369,517.83
6 $23,210.93 $6,259.88 $363,257.95
7 $22,802.98 $6,667.83 $356,590.12
8 $22,368.45 $7,102.37 $349,487.75
9 $21,905.59 $7,565.22 $341,922.53
10 $21,412.57 $8,058.24 $333,864.29
11 $20,887.42 $8,583.39 $325,280.90
12 $20,328.05 $9,142.76 $316,138.14
13 $19,732.22 $9,738.59 $306,399.55
14 $19,097.57 $10,373.24 $296,026.31
15 $18,421.55 $11,049.26 $284,977.05
16 $17,701.48 $11,769.33 $273,207.72
17 $16,934.48 $12,536.33 $260,671.39
18 $16,117.50 $13,353.31 $247,318.08
19 $15,247.28 $14,223.53 $233,094.54
20 $14,320.34 $15,150.47 $217,944.07
21 $13,333.00 $16,137.81 $201,806.26
22 $12,281.31 $17,189.50 $184,616.76
23 $11,161.08 $18,309.73 $166,307.03
24 $9,967.85 $19,502.96 $146,804.07
25 $8,696.86 $20,773.95 $126,030.12
26 $7,343.04 $22,127.77 $103,902.35
27 $5,900.99 $23,569.82 $80,332.54
28 $4,364.97 $25,105.84 $55,226.69
29 $2,728.84 $26,741.97 $28,484.72
30 $986.09 $28,484.72 $0.00