House Prices

Meadowbrook Brunswick, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$353,156
average size per house1608 ft²
average price per ft²208 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Meadowbrook Brunswick, ME is $197.6/ sqft to $218.4/ sqft. An average home with 1608 sqft costs approximately $299,312 to $330,819. Brunswick, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Cumberland county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04011, while the highest are in ZIP 04011. The average price per sqare feet is $208. Our analysis is based on 1 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Meadowbrook Brunswick

04011208 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Meadowbrook Brunswick

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $164,012 -53.6%
2011 $157,670 -55.4%
2012 $157,245 -55.5%
2013 $163,123 -53.8%
2014 $171,234 -51.5%
2015 $180,022 -49.0%
2016 $189,417 -46.4%
2017 $199,640 -43.5%
2018 $210,678 -40.3%
2019 $220,446 -37.6%
2020 $231,842 -34.4%
2021 $263,696 -25.3%
2022 $307,410 -13.0%
2023 $324,178 -8.2%
2024 $342,932 -2.9%
2025 $353,156 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Meadowbrook Brunswick over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Meadowbrook Brunswick

Loan amount: $353,156

Interest rate: 5.65%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,038.99

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,663.36  –  Principal portion: $375.62

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $19,841.76 $4,626.11 $348,529.89
2 $19,573.41 $4,894.46 $343,635.42
3 $19,289.49 $5,178.38 $338,457.04
4 $18,989.11 $5,478.76 $332,978.28
5 $18,671.30 $5,796.57 $327,181.71
6 $18,335.06 $6,132.81 $321,048.90
7 $17,979.31 $6,488.56 $314,560.33
8 $17,602.92 $6,864.95 $307,695.38
9 $17,204.71 $7,263.17 $300,432.22
10 $16,783.39 $7,684.48 $292,747.74
11 $16,337.63 $8,130.24 $284,617.50
12 $15,866.02 $8,601.85 $276,015.64
13 $15,367.05 $9,100.82 $266,914.82
14 $14,839.13 $9,628.74 $257,286.08
15 $14,280.59 $10,187.28 $247,098.80
16 $13,689.66 $10,778.22 $236,320.58
17 $13,064.44 $11,403.43 $224,917.15
18 $12,402.96 $12,064.91 $212,852.24
19 $11,703.10 $12,764.77 $200,087.47
20 $10,962.65 $13,505.22 $186,582.25
21 $10,179.25 $14,288.62 $172,293.63
22 $9,350.40 $15,117.47 $157,176.16
23 $8,473.48 $15,994.39 $141,181.77
24 $7,545.69 $16,922.18 $124,259.59
25 $6,564.08 $17,903.80 $106,355.79
26 $5,525.52 $18,942.35 $87,413.44
27 $4,426.73 $20,041.14 $67,372.30
28 $3,264.19 $21,203.68 $46,168.62
29 $2,034.22 $22,433.65 $23,734.97
30 $732.91 $23,734.97 $0.00