House Prices

Lincoln Street Historic District Brunswick, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$374,526
average size per house1705 ft²
average price per ft²220 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Lincoln Street Historic District Brunswick, ME is $209/ sqft to $231/ sqft. An average home with 1705 sqft costs approximately $355,989 to $393,462. Brunswick, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Cumberland county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04011, while the highest are in ZIP 04011. The average price per sqare feet is $220. Our analysis is based on 1 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Lincoln Street Historic District Brunswick

04011220 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Lincoln Street Historic District Brunswick

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $173,937 -53.6%
2011 $167,210 -55.4%
2012 $166,760 -55.5%
2013 $172,993 -53.8%
2014 $181,595 -51.5%
2015 $190,915 -49.0%
2016 $200,879 -46.4%
2017 $211,721 -43.5%
2018 $223,426 -40.3%
2019 $233,786 -37.6%
2020 $245,872 -34.4%
2021 $279,652 -25.3%
2022 $326,012 -13.0%
2023 $343,795 -8.2%
2024 $363,684 -2.9%
2025 $374,526 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Lincoln Street Historic District Brunswick over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Lincoln Street Historic District Brunswick

Loan amount: $374,526

Interest rate: 5.99%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,244.03

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,870.76  –  Principal portion: $373.27

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $22,323.96 $4,604.38 $369,921.62
2 $22,040.26 $4,888.07 $365,033.55
3 $21,739.09 $5,189.25 $359,844.30
4 $21,419.36 $5,508.98 $354,335.32
5 $21,079.92 $5,848.41 $348,486.91
6 $20,719.58 $6,208.76 $342,278.15
7 $20,337.03 $6,591.31 $335,686.84
8 $19,930.91 $6,997.43 $328,689.41
9 $19,499.76 $7,428.57 $321,260.84
10 $19,042.06 $7,886.28 $313,374.56
11 $18,556.15 $8,372.19 $305,002.37
12 $18,040.30 $8,888.04 $296,114.33
13 $17,492.67 $9,435.67 $286,678.67
14 $16,911.30 $10,017.04 $276,661.63
15 $16,294.10 $10,634.23 $266,027.39
16 $15,638.88 $11,289.46 $254,737.94
17 $14,943.29 $11,985.05 $242,752.89
18 $14,204.83 $12,723.50 $230,029.38
19 $13,420.88 $13,507.45 $216,521.93
20 $12,588.63 $14,339.71 $202,182.22
21 $11,705.10 $15,223.24 $186,958.98
22 $10,767.13 $16,161.21 $170,797.77
23 $9,771.36 $17,156.98 $153,640.80
24 $8,714.24 $18,214.09 $135,426.71
25 $7,591.99 $19,336.34 $116,090.36
26 $6,400.60 $20,527.74 $95,562.62
27 $5,135.79 $21,792.55 $73,770.08
28 $3,793.06 $23,135.28 $50,634.79
29 $2,367.59 $24,560.75 $26,074.05
30 $854.29 $26,074.05 $0.00

How to sell in Lincoln Street Historic District Brunswick, ME

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$398,901$848,571
Ø fast selling$362,638$763,714
Ø high price sale$435,165$933,428

In 2026, houses in Lincoln Street Historic District Brunswick, ME will be offered at an average price of $220 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $398,901 is 22.98% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $848,571. Home prices in Lincoln Street Historic District Brunswick, ME vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $587,472. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $718,022.

FAQ – Home Values in Lincoln Street Historic District Brunswick

What is the median home value in Lincoln Street Historic District Brunswick in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Lincoln Street Historic District Brunswick is about $374,526 for an average home size of 1705 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $220 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Lincoln Street Historic District Brunswick?

In 2026, homes in Lincoln Street Historic District Brunswick sell for an average of around $220 per square foot, with a typical range between $209 and $231 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in Lincoln Street Historic District?

The average home size in Lincoln Street Historic District Brunswick is about 1705 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $374,526.

Neighborhoods close to Lincoln Street Historic District Brunswick, ME

Casco Village Casco, ME173 $ / ft²
The Center Chebeague Island, ME166 $ / ft²
Val Halla Cumberland Center, ME167 $ / ft²
East Brownfield Brownfield, ME179 $ / ft²
West Bridgton Bridgton, ME369 $ / ft²
Fletcher Neck Biddeford Pool, ME2663 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy