House Prices

Jordan Acres Brunswick, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$358,030
average size per house1630 ft²
average price per ft²210 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Jordan Acres Brunswick, ME is $199.5/ sqft to $220.5/ sqft. An average home with 1630 sqft costs approximately $310,552 to $343,242. Brunswick, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Cumberland county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04011, while the highest are in ZIP 04011. The average price per sqare feet is $210. Our analysis is based on 1 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Jordan Acres Brunswick

04011211 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Jordan Acres Brunswick

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $166,276 -53.6%
2011 $159,846 -55.4%
2012 $159,415 -55.5%
2013 $165,374 -53.8%
2014 $173,597 -51.5%
2015 $182,507 -49.0%
2016 $192,031 -46.4%
2017 $202,396 -43.5%
2018 $213,585 -40.3%
2019 $223,489 -37.6%
2020 $235,042 -34.4%
2021 $267,335 -25.3%
2022 $311,653 -13.0%
2023 $328,652 -8.2%
2024 $347,665 -2.9%
2025 $358,030 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Jordan Acres Brunswick over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Jordan Acres Brunswick

Loan amount: $358,030

Interest rate: 5.73%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,084.82

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,709.59  –  Principal portion: $375.23

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $20,394.96 $4,622.87 $353,407.13
2 $20,123.01 $4,894.83 $348,512.31
3 $19,835.05 $5,182.78 $343,329.52
4 $19,530.15 $5,487.68 $337,841.84
5 $19,207.31 $5,810.52 $332,031.32
6 $18,865.49 $6,152.34 $325,878.98
7 $18,503.55 $6,514.28 $319,364.70
8 $18,120.32 $6,897.51 $312,467.19
9 $17,714.55 $7,303.28 $305,163.90
10 $17,284.90 $7,732.93 $297,430.97
11 $16,829.98 $8,187.85 $289,243.12
12 $16,348.30 $8,669.53 $280,573.59
13 $15,838.28 $9,179.55 $271,394.03
14 $15,298.25 $9,719.58 $261,674.45
15 $14,726.46 $10,291.37 $251,383.08
16 $14,121.03 $10,896.80 $240,486.28
17 $13,479.98 $11,537.85 $228,948.42
18 $12,801.22 $12,216.61 $216,731.81
19 $12,082.53 $12,935.31 $203,796.50
20 $11,321.55 $13,696.28 $190,100.23
21 $10,515.81 $14,502.02 $175,598.21
22 $9,662.67 $15,355.16 $160,243.05
23 $8,759.35 $16,258.49 $143,984.57
24 $7,802.87 $17,214.96 $126,769.61
25 $6,790.13 $18,227.70 $108,541.91
26 $5,717.82 $19,300.01 $89,241.90
27 $4,582.41 $20,435.42 $68,806.48
28 $3,380.22 $21,637.61 $47,168.87
29 $2,107.30 $22,910.53 $24,258.34
30 $759.49 $24,258.34 $0.00