House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Lisbon, ME 2026

Average Data

average house price$363,225
average size per house2451 ft²
average price per ft²149 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Lisbon, ME is $174/ sqft to $174/ sqft. An average home with 2451 sqft costs approximately $426,474 to $426,474. Lisbon, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Androscoggin county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04250, while the highest are in ZIP 04250. The average price per sqare feet is $149. Our analysis is based on 12 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Lisbon

04250160 $ / ft²

House prices by neighborhoods in Lisbon

Lisbon Center176 $ / ft²
West Lisbon179 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Lisbon

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $168,688 -53.6%
2011 $162,165 -55.4%
2012 $161,728 -55.5%
2013 $167,773 -53.8%
2014 $176,116 -51.5%
2015 $185,155 -49.0%
2016 $194,817 -46.4%
2017 $205,332 -43.5%
2018 $216,684 -40.3%
2019 $226,732 -37.6%
2020 $238,453 -34.4%
2021 $271,214 -25.3%
2022 $316,175 -13.0%
2023 $333,421 -8.2%
2024 $352,710 -2.9%
2025 $363,225 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Lisbon over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Lisbon

Loan amount: $363,225

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,177.72

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,816.13  –  Principal portion: $361.59

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $21,672.16 $4,460.45 $358,764.55
2 $21,397.05 $4,735.56 $354,029.00
3 $21,104.97 $5,027.63 $349,001.36
4 $20,794.88 $5,337.73 $343,663.64
5 $20,465.66 $5,666.95 $337,996.69
6 $20,116.14 $6,016.47 $331,980.21
7 $19,745.05 $6,387.56 $325,592.66
8 $19,351.08 $6,781.53 $318,811.13
9 $18,932.81 $7,199.80 $311,611.34
10 $18,488.75 $7,643.86 $303,967.47
11 $18,017.29 $8,115.32 $295,852.15
12 $17,516.75 $8,615.86 $287,236.30
13 $16,985.35 $9,147.26 $278,089.04
14 $16,421.16 $9,711.45 $268,377.59
15 $15,822.18 $10,310.43 $258,067.17
16 $15,186.26 $10,946.35 $247,120.81
17 $14,511.11 $11,621.50 $235,499.32
18 $13,794.32 $12,338.29 $223,161.03
19 $13,033.32 $13,099.28 $210,061.75
20 $12,225.39 $13,907.22 $196,154.53
21 $11,367.62 $14,764.99 $181,389.54
22 $10,456.95 $15,675.66 $165,713.88
23 $9,490.11 $16,642.50 $149,071.38
24 $8,463.64 $17,668.97 $131,402.41
25 $7,373.85 $18,758.76 $112,643.65
26 $6,216.85 $19,915.75 $92,727.90
27 $4,988.49 $21,144.11 $71,583.78
28 $3,684.37 $22,448.24 $49,135.55
29 $2,299.81 $23,832.80 $25,302.75
30 $829.86 $25,302.75 $0.00