House Prices

Leeds Junction Leeds, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$256,103
average size per house3174 ft²
average price per ft²76 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Leeds Junction Leeds, ME is $72.2/ sqft to $79.8/ sqft. An average home with 3174 sqft costs approximately $215,414 to $238,089. Leeds, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Androscoggin county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04263, while the highest are in ZIP 04263. The average price per sqare feet is $76. Our analysis is based on 2 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Leeds Junction Leeds

04263142 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Leeds Junction Leeds

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $118,939 -53.6%
2011 $114,339 -55.4%
2012 $114,032 -55.5%
2013 $118,294 -53.8%
2014 $124,176 -51.5%
2015 $130,549 -49.0%
2016 $137,362 -46.4%
2017 $144,776 -43.5%
2018 $152,780 -40.3%
2019 $159,864 -37.6%
2020 $168,128 -34.4%
2021 $191,228 -25.3%
2022 $222,929 -13.0%
2023 $235,089 -8.2%
2024 $248,689 -2.9%
2025 $256,103 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Leeds Junction Leeds over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Leeds Junction Leeds

Loan amount: $256,103

Interest rate: 5.64%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,476.70

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,203.68  –  Principal portion: $273.02

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $14,358.18 $3,362.22 $252,740.78
2 $14,163.57 $3,556.83 $249,183.96
3 $13,957.70 $3,762.70 $245,421.26
4 $13,739.91 $3,980.49 $241,440.77
5 $13,509.51 $4,210.88 $237,229.89
6 $13,265.78 $4,454.61 $232,775.28
7 $13,007.95 $4,712.45 $228,062.83
8 $12,735.19 $4,985.21 $223,077.62
9 $12,446.64 $5,273.76 $217,803.86
10 $12,141.39 $5,579.01 $212,224.85
11 $11,818.47 $5,901.93 $206,322.92
12 $11,476.86 $6,243.54 $200,079.38
13 $11,115.47 $6,604.92 $193,474.46
14 $10,733.17 $6,987.22 $186,487.24
15 $10,328.75 $7,391.65 $179,095.59
16 $9,900.91 $7,819.48 $171,276.11
17 $9,448.31 $8,272.08 $163,004.03
18 $8,969.51 $8,750.88 $154,253.14
19 $8,463.00 $9,257.39 $144,995.75
20 $7,927.18 $9,793.22 $135,202.54
21 $7,360.34 $10,360.06 $124,842.48
22 $6,760.69 $10,959.71 $113,882.77
23 $6,126.33 $11,594.07 $102,288.70
24 $5,455.25 $12,265.15 $90,023.55
25 $4,745.33 $12,975.07 $77,048.49
26 $3,994.32 $13,726.08 $63,322.41
27 $3,199.84 $14,520.55 $48,801.86
28 $2,359.38 $15,361.02 $33,440.84
29 $1,470.26 $16,250.13 $17,190.71
30 $529.69 $17,190.71 $0.00