House Prices

Whitman Spring Auburn, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$192,153
average size per house1843 ft²
average price per ft²99 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Whitman Spring Auburn, ME is $94.05/ sqft to $103.95/ sqft. An average home with 1843 sqft costs approximately $163,108 to $180,277. Auburn, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Androscoggin county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04210, while the highest are in ZIP 04210. The average price per sqare feet is $99. Our analysis is based on 8 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Whitman Spring Auburn

0421097 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Whitman Spring Auburn

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $89,239 -53.6%
2011 $85,788 -55.4%
2012 $85,557 -55.5%
2013 $88,755 -53.8%
2014 $93,169 -51.5%
2015 $97,950 -49.0%
2016 $103,062 -46.4%
2017 $108,625 -43.5%
2018 $114,630 -40.3%
2019 $119,945 -37.6%
2020 $126,146 -34.4%
2021 $143,478 -25.3%
2022 $167,263 -13.0%
2023 $176,386 -8.2%
2024 $186,590 -2.9%
2025 $192,153 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Whitman Spring Auburn over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Whitman Spring Auburn

Loan amount: $192,153

Interest rate: 5.65%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,108.69

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $904.08  –  Principal portion: $204.61

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $10,784.41 $2,519.87 $189,633.13
2 $10,638.40 $2,665.88 $186,967.25
3 $10,483.93 $2,820.35 $184,146.90
4 $10,320.51 $2,983.77 $181,163.13
5 $10,147.61 $3,156.67 $178,006.46
6 $9,964.70 $3,339.58 $174,666.89
7 $9,771.19 $3,533.09 $171,133.80
8 $9,566.47 $3,737.81 $167,395.99
9 $9,349.89 $3,954.39 $163,441.60
10 $9,120.75 $4,183.53 $159,258.07
11 $8,878.34 $4,425.94 $154,832.14
12 $8,621.89 $4,682.39 $150,149.74
13 $8,350.57 $4,953.71 $145,196.03
14 $8,063.53 $5,240.75 $139,955.28
15 $7,759.86 $5,544.42 $134,410.86
16 $7,438.59 $5,865.69 $128,545.17
17 $7,098.71 $6,205.57 $122,339.59
18 $6,739.13 $6,565.15 $115,774.45
19 $6,358.72 $6,945.56 $108,828.88
20 $5,956.26 $7,348.02 $101,480.87
21 $5,530.49 $7,773.79 $93,707.08
22 $5,080.04 $8,224.24 $85,482.84
23 $4,603.50 $8,700.78 $76,782.05
24 $4,099.34 $9,204.94 $67,577.11
25 $3,565.96 $9,738.32 $57,838.79
26 $3,001.68 $10,302.60 $47,536.19
27 $2,404.71 $10,899.57 $36,636.62
28 $1,773.14 $11,531.14 $25,105.48
29 $1,104.98 $12,199.30 $12,906.18
30 $398.10 $12,906.18 $0.00