House Prices

Pettengill Park Auburn, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$186,843
average size per house1793 ft²
average price per ft²96 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Pettengill Park Auburn, ME is $91.2/ sqft to $100.8/ sqft. An average home with 1793 sqft costs approximately $149,623 to $165,372. Auburn, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Androscoggin county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04210, while the highest are in ZIP 04210. The average price per sqare feet is $96. Our analysis is based on 8 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Pettengill Park Auburn

0421095 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Pettengill Park Auburn

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $86,773 -53.6%
2011 $83,418 -55.4%
2012 $83,193 -55.5%
2013 $86,303 -53.8%
2014 $90,594 -51.5%
2015 $95,244 -49.0%
2016 $100,214 -46.4%
2017 $105,623 -43.5%
2018 $111,463 -40.3%
2019 $116,631 -37.6%
2020 $122,660 -34.4%
2021 $139,513 -25.3%
2022 $162,640 -13.0%
2023 $171,512 -8.2%
2024 $181,434 -2.9%
2025 $186,843 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Pettengill Park Auburn over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Pettengill Park Auburn

Loan amount: $186,843

Interest rate: 5.49%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,059.70

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $854.81  –  Principal portion: $204.90

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $10,194.86 $2,521.56 $184,321.44
2 $10,052.89 $2,663.54 $181,657.90
3 $9,902.92 $2,813.50 $178,844.40
4 $9,744.52 $2,971.91 $175,872.49
5 $9,577.19 $3,139.23 $172,733.26
6 $9,400.44 $3,315.98 $169,417.28
7 $9,213.74 $3,502.68 $165,914.59
8 $9,016.53 $3,699.89 $162,214.70
9 $8,808.22 $3,908.20 $158,306.50
10 $8,588.18 $4,128.25 $154,178.25
11 $8,355.75 $4,360.68 $149,817.57
12 $8,110.23 $4,606.20 $145,211.38
13 $7,850.89 $4,865.54 $140,345.84
14 $7,576.94 $5,139.48 $135,206.36
15 $7,287.58 $5,428.85 $129,777.51
16 $6,981.92 $5,734.51 $124,043.00
17 $6,659.05 $6,057.37 $117,985.63
18 $6,318.00 $6,398.42 $111,587.21
19 $5,957.75 $6,758.67 $104,828.54
20 $5,577.22 $7,139.20 $97,689.34
21 $5,175.27 $7,541.16 $90,148.18
22 $4,750.68 $7,965.75 $82,182.43
23 $4,302.19 $8,414.24 $73,768.20
24 $3,828.44 $8,887.98 $64,880.21
25 $3,328.02 $9,388.40 $55,491.81
26 $2,799.43 $9,916.99 $45,574.82
27 $2,241.08 $10,475.35 $35,099.48
28 $1,651.29 $11,065.14 $24,034.34
29 $1,028.29 $11,688.13 $12,346.21
30 $370.22 $12,346.21 $0.00