House Prices

Martindale Auburn, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$222,374
average size per house2133 ft²
average price per ft²114 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Martindale Auburn, ME is $108.3/ sqft to $119.7/ sqft. An average home with 2133 sqft costs approximately $251,564 to $278,044. Auburn, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Androscoggin county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04210, while the highest are in ZIP 04210. The average price per sqare feet is $114. Our analysis is based on 8 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Martindale Auburn

04210113 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Martindale Auburn

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $103,275 -53.6%
2011 $99,281 -55.4%
2012 $99,014 -55.5%
2013 $102,714 -53.8%
2014 $107,822 -51.5%
2015 $113,356 -49.0%
2016 $119,271 -46.4%
2017 $125,709 -43.5%
2018 $132,659 -40.3%
2019 $138,810 -37.6%
2020 $145,986 -34.4%
2021 $166,043 -25.3%
2022 $193,569 -13.0%
2023 $204,127 -8.2%
2024 $215,936 -2.9%
2025 $222,374 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Martindale Auburn over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Martindale Auburn

Loan amount: $222,374

Interest rate: 6.53%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,410.53

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,210.83  –  Principal portion: $199.70

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $14,456.83 $2,469.54 $219,904.46
2 $14,290.55 $2,635.82 $217,268.64
3 $14,113.07 $2,813.30 $214,455.34
4 $13,923.65 $3,002.73 $211,452.61
5 $13,721.46 $3,204.91 $208,247.71
6 $13,505.67 $3,420.70 $204,827.00
7 $13,275.34 $3,651.03 $201,175.98
8 $13,029.51 $3,896.86 $197,279.12
9 $12,767.12 $4,159.25 $193,119.87
10 $12,487.07 $4,439.30 $188,680.57
11 $12,188.16 $4,738.21 $183,942.36
12 $11,869.12 $5,057.25 $178,885.11
13 $11,528.61 $5,397.77 $173,487.34
14 $11,165.16 $5,761.21 $167,726.13
15 $10,777.24 $6,149.13 $161,577.00
16 $10,363.20 $6,563.17 $155,013.83
17 $9,921.29 $7,005.08 $148,008.75
18 $9,449.62 $7,476.76 $140,531.99
19 $8,946.19 $7,980.19 $132,551.80
20 $8,408.86 $8,517.51 $124,034.29
21 $7,835.35 $9,091.02 $114,943.27
22 $7,223.23 $9,703.14 $105,240.12
23 $6,569.89 $10,356.48 $94,883.64
24 $5,872.56 $11,053.81 $83,829.83
25 $5,128.27 $11,798.10 $72,031.73
26 $4,333.88 $12,592.50 $59,439.24
27 $3,485.99 $13,440.38 $45,998.85
28 $2,581.01 $14,345.36 $31,653.49
29 $1,615.10 $15,311.27 $16,342.22
30 $584.15 $16,342.22 $0.00