House Prices

Great Falls Auburn, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$210,326
average size per house2018 ft²
average price per ft²108 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Great Falls Auburn, ME is $102.6/ sqft to $113.4/ sqft. An average home with 2018 sqft costs approximately $213,259 to $235,707. Auburn, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Androscoggin county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04210, while the highest are in ZIP 04210. The average price per sqare feet is $108. Our analysis is based on 8 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Great Falls Auburn

04210107 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Great Falls Auburn

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $97,679 -53.6%
2011 $93,902 -55.4%
2012 $93,649 -55.5%
2013 $97,149 -53.8%
2014 $101,980 -51.5%
2015 $107,214 -49.0%
2016 $112,809 -46.4%
2017 $118,898 -43.5%
2018 $125,471 -40.3%
2019 $131,289 -37.6%
2020 $138,076 -34.4%
2021 $157,047 -25.3%
2022 $183,082 -13.0%
2023 $193,068 -8.2%
2024 $204,237 -2.9%
2025 $210,326 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Great Falls Auburn over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Great Falls Auburn

Loan amount: $210,326

Interest rate: 6.18%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,285.45

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,083.18  –  Principal portion: $202.27

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $12,928.20 $2,497.24 $207,828.76
2 $12,769.42 $2,656.01 $205,172.75
3 $12,600.55 $2,824.89 $202,347.86
4 $12,420.94 $3,004.49 $199,343.37
5 $12,229.91 $3,195.52 $196,147.84
6 $12,026.74 $3,398.70 $192,749.15
7 $11,810.65 $3,614.79 $189,134.36
8 $11,580.82 $3,844.62 $185,289.74
9 $11,336.37 $4,089.07 $181,200.67
10 $11,076.39 $4,349.05 $176,851.62
11 $10,799.87 $4,625.57 $172,226.05
12 $10,505.77 $4,919.67 $167,306.38
13 $10,192.97 $5,232.46 $162,073.92
14 $9,860.29 $5,565.15 $156,508.77
15 $9,506.45 $5,918.98 $150,589.79
16 $9,130.12 $6,295.32 $144,294.47
17 $8,729.86 $6,695.58 $137,598.89
18 $8,304.15 $7,121.29 $130,477.60
19 $7,851.37 $7,574.07 $122,903.53
20 $7,369.80 $8,055.64 $114,847.89
21 $6,857.62 $8,567.82 $106,280.07
22 $6,312.87 $9,112.57 $97,167.50
23 $5,733.48 $9,691.96 $87,475.55
24 $5,117.26 $10,308.18 $77,167.37
25 $4,461.86 $10,963.58 $66,203.79
26 $3,764.78 $11,660.66 $54,543.13
27 $3,023.39 $12,402.05 $42,141.08
28 $2,234.85 $13,190.58 $28,950.50
29 $1,396.18 $14,029.25 $14,921.25
30 $504.19 $14,921.25 $0.00