House Prices

Kendall Ridge Columbia, MD House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$434,352
average size per house2467 ft²
average price per ft²188 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Kendall Ridge Columbia, MD is $178.6/ sqft to $197.4/ sqft. An average home with 2467 sqft costs approximately $470,127 to $519,614. Columbia, MD includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Howard county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 21045, while the highest are in ZIP 21045. The average price per sqare feet is $188. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Kendall Ridge Columbia

21045194 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Kendall Ridge Columbia

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $201,721 -53.6%
2011 $193,920 -55.4%
2012 $193,398 -55.5%
2013 $200,627 -53.8%
2014 $210,603 -51.5%
2015 $221,412 -49.0%
2016 $232,967 -46.4%
2017 $245,541 -43.5%
2018 $259,116 -40.3%
2019 $271,130 -37.6%
2020 $285,147 -34.4%
2021 $324,324 -25.3%
2022 $378,088 -13.0%
2023 $398,712 -8.2%
2024 $421,778 -2.9%
2025 $434,352 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Kendall Ridge Columbia over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Kendall Ridge Columbia

Loan amount: $434,352

Interest rate: 6.40%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,717.47

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,317.27  –  Principal portion: $400.20

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $27,663.76 $4,945.83 $429,406.17
2 $27,337.67 $5,271.92 $424,134.25
3 $26,990.09 $5,619.51 $418,514.74
4 $26,619.58 $5,990.02 $412,524.72
5 $26,224.64 $6,384.95 $406,139.77
6 $25,803.67 $6,805.93 $399,333.84
7 $25,354.94 $7,254.66 $392,079.18
8 $24,876.62 $7,732.97 $384,346.21
9 $24,366.77 $8,242.83 $376,103.38
10 $23,823.30 $8,786.30 $367,317.08
11 $23,244.00 $9,365.60 $357,951.49
12 $22,626.50 $9,983.09 $347,968.39
13 $21,968.29 $10,641.30 $337,327.09
14 $21,266.69 $11,342.91 $325,984.19
15 $20,518.82 $12,090.77 $313,893.41
16 $19,721.65 $12,887.94 $301,005.47
17 $18,871.92 $13,737.68 $287,267.79
18 $17,966.16 $14,643.43 $272,624.36
19 $17,000.69 $15,608.91 $257,015.45
20 $15,971.56 $16,638.04 $240,377.41
21 $14,874.57 $17,735.02 $222,642.39
22 $13,705.26 $18,904.34 $203,738.06
23 $12,458.85 $20,150.74 $183,587.31
24 $11,130.27 $21,479.33 $162,107.99
25 $9,714.09 $22,895.51 $139,212.48
26 $8,204.53 $24,405.06 $114,807.41
27 $6,595.45 $26,014.15 $88,793.27
28 $4,880.28 $27,729.32 $61,063.95
29 $3,052.02 $29,557.58 $31,506.38
30 $1,103.22 $31,506.38 $0.00