House Prices

West Roxbury Highlands West Roxbury, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$697,380
average size per house1461 ft²
average price per ft²451 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in West Roxbury Highlands West Roxbury, MA is $428.45/ sqft to $473.55/ sqft. An average home with 1461 sqft costs approximately $590,286 to $652,421. West Roxbury, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Suffolk county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02132, while the highest are in ZIP 02132. The average price per sqare feet is $451. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes West Roxbury Highlands West Roxbury

02132456 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in West Roxbury Highlands West Roxbury

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $323,876 -53.6%
2011 $311,352 -55.4%
2012 $310,513 -55.5%
2013 $322,119 -53.8%
2014 $338,137 -51.5%
2015 $355,491 -49.0%
2016 $374,043 -46.4%
2017 $394,232 -43.5%
2018 $416,027 -40.3%
2019 $435,317 -37.6%
2020 $457,821 -34.4%
2021 $520,722 -25.3%
2022 $607,045 -13.0%
2023 $640,157 -8.2%
2024 $677,191 -2.9%
2025 $697,380 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in West Roxbury Highlands West Roxbury over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in West Roxbury Highlands West Roxbury

Loan amount: $697,380

Interest rate: 5.66%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,029.05

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,288.15  –  Principal portion: $740.91

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $39,223.53 $9,125.12 $688,254.88
2 $38,693.63 $9,655.02 $678,599.86
3 $38,132.96 $10,215.69 $668,384.17
4 $37,539.73 $10,808.92 $657,575.25
5 $36,912.05 $11,436.60 $646,138.65
6 $36,247.92 $12,100.73 $634,037.91
7 $35,545.22 $12,803.43 $621,234.49
8 $34,801.72 $13,546.93 $607,687.55
9 $34,015.04 $14,333.61 $593,353.94
10 $33,182.68 $15,165.97 $578,187.97
11 $32,301.99 $16,046.67 $562,141.31
12 $31,370.15 $16,978.51 $545,162.80
13 $30,384.20 $17,964.46 $527,198.34
14 $29,340.99 $19,007.66 $508,190.68
15 $28,237.20 $20,111.45 $488,079.23
16 $27,069.32 $21,279.33 $466,799.90
17 $25,833.62 $22,515.04 $444,284.86
18 $24,526.16 $23,822.50 $420,462.37
19 $23,142.77 $25,205.88 $395,256.49
20 $21,679.05 $26,669.60 $368,586.88
21 $20,130.33 $28,218.32 $340,368.56
22 $18,491.68 $29,856.97 $310,511.59
23 $16,757.87 $31,590.79 $278,920.80
24 $14,923.37 $33,425.28 $245,495.52
25 $12,982.35 $35,366.31 $210,129.21
26 $10,928.61 $37,420.05 $172,709.17
27 $8,755.60 $39,593.05 $133,116.11
28 $6,456.41 $41,892.24 $91,223.87
29 $4,023.70 $44,324.95 $46,898.92