House Prices

Dorchester Heights Telegraph Hill South Boston, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$844,836
average size per house1263 ft²
average price per ft²652 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Dorchester Heights Telegraph Hill South Boston, MA is $619.4/ sqft to $684.6/ sqft. An average home with 1263 sqft costs approximately $761,181 to $841,305. South Boston, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Suffolk county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02127, while the highest are in ZIP 02127. The average price per sqare feet is $652. Our analysis is based on 16 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Dorchester Heights Telegraph Hill South Boston

02127663 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Dorchester Heights Telegraph Hill South Boston

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $392,357 -53.6%
2011 $377,185 -55.4%
2012 $376,169 -55.5%
2013 $390,229 -53.8%
2014 $409,633 -51.5%
2015 $430,657 -49.0%
2016 $453,132 -46.4%
2017 $477,589 -43.5%
2018 $503,993 -40.3%
2019 $527,362 -37.6%
2020 $554,624 -34.4%
2021 $630,825 -25.3%
2022 $735,401 -13.0%
2023 $775,514 -8.2%
2024 $820,379 -2.9%
2025 $844,836 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Dorchester Heights Telegraph Hill South Boston over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Dorchester Heights Telegraph Hill South Boston

Loan amount: $844,836

Interest rate: 5.84%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,977.56

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,110.13  –  Principal portion: $867.44

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $49,038.43 $10,692.33 $834,143.67
2 $48,397.24 $11,333.52 $822,810.15
3 $47,717.59 $12,013.17 $810,796.97
4 $46,997.19 $12,733.57 $798,063.40
5 $46,233.59 $13,497.18 $784,566.23
6 $45,424.19 $14,306.57 $770,259.66
7 $44,566.26 $15,164.50 $755,095.15
8 $43,656.88 $16,073.88 $739,021.27
9 $42,692.97 $17,037.80 $721,983.47
10 $41,671.25 $18,059.52 $703,923.96
11 $40,588.26 $19,142.50 $684,781.45
12 $39,440.33 $20,290.44 $664,491.02
13 $38,223.56 $21,507.21 $642,983.81
14 $36,933.82 $22,796.94 $620,186.87
15 $35,566.74 $24,164.03 $596,022.84
16 $34,117.68 $25,613.09 $570,409.75
17 $32,581.72 $27,149.04 $543,260.71
18 $30,953.65 $28,777.11 $514,483.60
19 $29,227.96 $30,502.81 $483,980.79
20 $27,398.77 $32,331.99 $451,648.80
21 $25,459.90 $34,270.87 $417,377.93
22 $23,404.75 $36,326.01 $381,051.92
23 $21,226.36 $38,504.40 $342,547.52
24 $18,917.34 $40,813.42 $301,734.09
25 $16,469.85 $43,260.91 $258,473.18
26 $13,875.60 $45,855.17 $212,618.01
27 $11,125.77 $48,605.00 $164,013.02
28 $8,211.04 $51,519.73 $112,493.29
29 $5,121.52 $54,609.25 $57,884.04