House Prices

Top of the Hill Roxbury Crossing, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,022,662
average size per house1548 ft²
average price per ft²664 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Top of the Hill Roxbury Crossing, MA is $630.8/ sqft to $697.2/ sqft. An average home with 1548 sqft costs approximately $980,385 to $1,083,583. Roxbury Crossing, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Suffolk county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02120, while the highest are in ZIP 02120. The average price per sqare feet is $664. Our analysis is based on 12 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Top of the Hill Roxbury Crossing

02120660 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Top of the Hill Roxbury Crossing

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $474,943 -53.6%
2011 $456,577 -55.4%
2012 $455,347 -55.5%
2013 $472,367 -53.8%
2014 $495,855 -51.5%
2015 $521,304 -49.0%
2016 $548,510 -46.4%
2017 $578,115 -43.5%
2018 $610,076 -40.3%
2019 $638,364 -37.6%
2020 $671,365 -34.4%
2021 $763,605 -25.3%
2022 $890,192 -13.0%
2023 $938,749 -8.2%
2024 $993,057 -2.9%
2025 $1,022,662 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Top of the Hill Roxbury Crossing over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Top of the Hill Roxbury Crossing

Loan amount: $1,022,662

Interest rate: 6.02%

Fixed monthly payment: $6,147.16

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,133.76  –  Principal portion: $1,013.40

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $61,263.72 $12,502.25 $1,010,159.75
2 $60,489.43 $13,276.53 $996,883.21
3 $59,667.20 $14,098.77 $982,784.45
4 $58,794.04 $14,971.92 $967,812.52
5 $57,866.81 $15,899.16 $951,913.37
6 $56,882.16 $16,883.81 $935,029.56
7 $55,836.52 $17,929.45 $917,100.11
8 $54,726.12 $19,039.84 $898,060.26
9 $53,546.96 $20,219.01 $877,841.25
10 $52,294.77 $21,471.20 $856,370.05
11 $50,965.03 $22,800.94 $833,569.11
12 $49,552.93 $24,213.03 $809,356.08
13 $48,053.39 $25,712.58 $783,643.50
14 $46,460.97 $27,305.00 $756,338.50
15 $44,769.94 $28,996.03 $727,342.47
16 $42,974.17 $30,791.80 $696,550.68
17 $41,067.19 $32,698.77 $663,851.90
18 $39,042.11 $34,723.85 $629,128.05
19 $36,891.62 $36,874.35 $592,253.70
20 $34,607.94 $39,158.03 $553,095.67
21 $32,182.83 $41,583.14 $511,512.53
22 $29,607.53 $44,158.44 $467,354.09
23 $26,872.73 $46,893.23 $420,460.85
24 $23,968.57 $49,797.40 $370,663.45
25 $20,884.55 $52,881.42 $317,782.04
26 $17,609.53 $56,156.44 $261,625.60
27 $14,131.69 $59,634.28 $201,991.32
28 $10,438.45 $63,327.52 $138,663.80
29 $6,516.49 $67,249.48 $71,414.33