House Prices

Roxse Homes Roxbury Crossing, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,010,439
average size per house1529 ft²
average price per ft²656 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Roxse Homes Roxbury Crossing, MA is $623.2/ sqft to $688.8/ sqft. An average home with 1529 sqft costs approximately $945,250 to $1,044,750. Roxbury Crossing, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Suffolk county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02120, while the highest are in ZIP 02120. The average price per sqare feet is $656. Our analysis is based on 12 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Roxse Homes Roxbury Crossing

02120652 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Roxse Homes Roxbury Crossing

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $469,266 -53.6%
2011 $451,120 -55.4%
2012 $449,905 -55.5%
2013 $466,721 -53.8%
2014 $489,929 -51.5%
2015 $515,074 -49.0%
2016 $541,954 -46.4%
2017 $571,205 -43.5%
2018 $602,784 -40.3%
2019 $630,735 -37.6%
2020 $663,341 -34.4%
2021 $754,478 -25.3%
2022 $879,552 -13.0%
2023 $927,529 -8.2%
2024 $981,188 -2.9%
2025 $1,010,439 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Roxse Homes Roxbury Crossing over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Roxse Homes Roxbury Crossing

Loan amount: $1,010,439

Interest rate: 5.95%

Fixed monthly payment: $6,026.95

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,011.78  –  Principal portion: $1,015.17

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $59,803.45 $12,519.90 $997,919.10
2 $59,037.59 $13,285.75 $984,633.35
3 $58,224.89 $14,098.45 $970,534.91
4 $57,362.48 $14,960.86 $955,574.04
5 $56,447.31 $15,876.03 $939,698.01
6 $55,476.16 $16,847.18 $922,850.83
7 $54,445.60 $17,877.74 $904,973.09
8 $53,352.01 $18,971.34 $886,001.75
9 $52,191.51 $20,131.83 $865,869.92
10 $50,960.03 $21,363.31 $844,506.61
11 $49,653.22 $22,670.12 $821,836.49
12 $48,266.47 $24,056.87 $797,779.62
13 $46,794.89 $25,528.45 $772,251.16
14 $45,233.29 $27,090.05 $745,161.12
15 $43,576.17 $28,747.17 $716,413.94
16 $41,817.68 $30,505.66 $685,908.29
17 $39,951.63 $32,371.72 $653,536.57
18 $37,971.42 $34,351.92 $619,184.65
19 $35,870.09 $36,453.26 $582,731.39
20 $33,640.21 $38,683.14 $544,048.25
21 $31,273.93 $41,049.42 $502,998.84
22 $28,762.90 $43,560.44 $459,438.39
23 $26,098.27 $46,225.07 $413,213.32
24 $23,270.64 $49,052.70 $364,160.62
25 $20,270.05 $52,053.30 $312,107.32
26 $17,085.90 $55,237.44 $256,869.88
27 $13,706.98 $58,616.36 $198,253.52
28 $10,121.37 $62,201.97 $136,051.54
29 $6,316.42 $66,006.92 $70,044.62