House Prices

Longfellow Area Roslindale, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$974,245
average size per house2244 ft²
average price per ft²409 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Longfellow Area Roslindale, MA is $388.55/ sqft to $429.45/ sqft. An average home with 2244 sqft costs approximately $819,592 to $905,865. Roslindale, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Suffolk county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02131, while the highest are in ZIP 02131. The average price per sqare feet is $409. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Longfellow Area Roslindale

02131441 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Longfellow Area Roslindale

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $452,457 -53.6%
2011 $434,960 -55.4%
2012 $433,789 -55.5%
2013 $450,003 -53.8%
2014 $472,379 -51.5%
2015 $496,624 -49.0%
2016 $522,541 -46.4%
2017 $550,744 -43.5%
2018 $581,193 -40.3%
2019 $608,142 -37.6%
2020 $639,580 -34.4%
2021 $727,453 -25.3%
2022 $848,047 -13.0%
2023 $894,305 -8.2%
2024 $946,041 -2.9%
2025 $974,245 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Longfellow Area Roslindale over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Longfellow Area Roslindale

Loan amount: $974,245

Interest rate: 5.64%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,617.53

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,578.95  –  Principal portion: $1,038.58

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $54,620.15 $12,790.26 $961,454.74
2 $53,879.84 $13,530.57 $947,924.18
3 $53,096.67 $14,313.73 $933,610.44
4 $52,268.18 $15,142.23 $918,468.22
5 $51,391.73 $16,018.67 $902,449.55
6 $50,464.55 $16,945.85 $885,503.70
7 $49,483.71 $17,926.69 $867,577.00
8 $48,446.10 $18,964.31 $848,612.69
9 $47,348.42 $20,061.98 $828,550.71
10 $46,187.21 $21,223.19 $807,327.52
11 $44,958.79 $22,451.61 $784,875.91
12 $43,659.27 $23,751.13 $761,124.78
13 $42,284.53 $25,125.87 $735,998.91
14 $40,830.22 $26,580.18 $709,418.72
15 $39,291.73 $28,118.67 $681,300.05
16 $37,664.19 $29,746.21 $651,553.84
17 $35,942.45 $31,467.95 $620,085.89
18 $34,121.06 $33,289.35 $586,796.54
19 $32,194.24 $35,216.17 $551,580.37
20 $30,155.89 $37,254.52 $514,325.86
21 $27,999.56 $39,410.85 $474,915.01
22 $25,718.42 $41,691.99 $433,223.02
23 $23,305.24 $44,105.16 $389,117.86
24 $20,752.39 $46,658.01 $342,459.85
25 $18,051.78 $49,358.63 $293,101.22
26 $15,194.85 $52,215.56 $240,885.66
27 $12,172.56 $55,237.85 $185,647.82
28 $8,975.34 $58,435.07 $127,212.75
29 $5,593.05 $61,817.35 $65,395.40
30 $2,015.00 $65,395.40 $0.00