House Prices

Kittredge Square Roslindale, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$968,027
average size per house2230 ft²
average price per ft²406 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Kittredge Square Roslindale, MA is $385.7/ sqft to $426.3/ sqft. An average home with 2230 sqft costs approximately $803,344 to $887,907. Roslindale, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Suffolk county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02131, while the highest are in ZIP 02131. The average price per sqare feet is $406. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Kittredge Square Roslindale

02131439 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Kittredge Square Roslindale

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $449,569 -53.6%
2011 $432,184 -55.4%
2012 $431,021 -55.5%
2013 $447,131 -53.8%
2014 $469,364 -51.5%
2015 $493,454 -49.0%
2016 $519,206 -46.4%
2017 $547,229 -43.5%
2018 $577,483 -40.3%
2019 $604,260 -37.6%
2020 $635,498 -34.4%
2021 $722,810 -25.3%
2022 $842,634 -13.0%
2023 $888,597 -8.2%
2024 $940,003 -2.9%
2025 $968,027 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Kittredge Square Roslindale over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Kittredge Square Roslindale

Loan amount: $968,027

Interest rate: 5.60%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,559.68

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,520.69  –  Principal portion: $1,039.00

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $53,922.96 $12,793.22 $955,233.78
2 $53,187.32 $13,528.86 $941,704.92
3 $52,409.38 $14,306.79 $927,398.13
4 $51,586.71 $15,129.46 $912,268.66
5 $50,716.74 $15,999.44 $896,269.22
6 $49,796.74 $16,919.44 $879,349.79
7 $48,823.84 $17,892.34 $861,457.44
8 $47,794.99 $18,921.19 $842,536.26
9 $46,706.98 $20,009.19 $822,527.06
10 $45,556.41 $21,159.76 $801,367.30
11 $44,339.68 $22,376.49 $778,990.81
12 $43,052.99 $23,663.19 $755,327.62
13 $41,692.31 $25,023.87 $730,303.76
14 $40,253.39 $26,462.79 $703,840.96
15 $38,731.72 $27,984.45 $675,856.51
16 $37,122.56 $29,593.62 $646,262.89
17 $35,420.87 $31,295.31 $614,967.58
18 $33,621.32 $33,094.85 $581,872.73
19 $31,718.30 $34,997.88 $546,874.85
20 $29,705.85 $37,010.33 $509,864.53
21 $27,577.68 $39,138.49 $470,726.03
22 $25,327.14 $41,389.04 $429,336.99
23 $22,947.19 $43,768.99 $385,568.00
24 $20,430.38 $46,285.80 $339,282.21
25 $17,768.85 $48,947.32 $290,334.88
26 $14,954.28 $51,761.89 $238,572.99
27 $11,977.87 $54,738.31 $183,834.68
28 $8,830.31 $57,885.87 $125,948.81
29 $5,501.75 $61,214.43 $64,734.38
30 $1,981.80 $64,734.38 $0.00