House Prices

Grew Hill Roslindale, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$943,152
average size per house2172 ft²
average price per ft²396 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Grew Hill Roslindale, MA is $376.2/ sqft to $415.8/ sqft. An average home with 2172 sqft costs approximately $743,567 to $821,838. Roslindale, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Suffolk county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02131, while the highest are in ZIP 02131. The average price per sqare feet is $396. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Grew Hill Roslindale

02131427 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Grew Hill Roslindale

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $438,017 -53.6%
2011 $421,079 -55.4%
2012 $419,945 -55.5%
2013 $435,641 -53.8%
2014 $457,303 -51.5%
2015 $480,774 -49.0%
2016 $505,864 -46.4%
2017 $533,167 -43.5%
2018 $562,644 -40.3%
2019 $588,733 -37.6%
2020 $619,167 -34.4%
2021 $704,236 -25.3%
2022 $820,981 -13.0%
2023 $865,763 -8.2%
2024 $915,848 -2.9%
2025 $943,152 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Grew Hill Roslindale over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Grew Hill Roslindale

Loan amount: $943,152

Interest rate: 5.46%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,331.47

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,291.34  –  Principal portion: $1,040.13

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $51,178.96 $12,798.65 $930,353.35
2 $50,462.40 $13,515.21 $916,838.15
3 $49,705.72 $14,271.89 $902,566.26
4 $48,906.68 $15,070.93 $887,495.33
5 $48,062.90 $15,914.71 $871,580.61
6 $47,171.87 $16,805.73 $854,774.88
7 $46,230.97 $17,746.64 $837,028.24
8 $45,237.38 $18,740.23 $818,288.01
9 $44,188.17 $19,789.44 $798,498.56
10 $43,080.21 $20,897.40 $777,601.16
11 $41,910.22 $22,067.39 $755,533.77
12 $40,674.72 $23,302.88 $732,230.89
13 $39,370.06 $24,607.55 $707,623.34
14 $37,992.35 $25,985.26 $681,638.08
15 $36,537.50 $27,440.10 $654,197.97
16 $35,001.21 $28,976.40 $625,221.57
17 $33,378.90 $30,598.71 $594,622.86
18 $31,665.76 $32,311.85 $562,311.00
19 $29,856.70 $34,120.91 $528,190.10
20 $27,946.37 $36,031.24 $492,158.85
21 $25,929.07 $38,048.54 $454,110.32
22 $23,798.84 $40,178.77 $413,931.55
23 $21,549.34 $42,428.27 $371,503.28
24 $19,173.89 $44,803.72 $326,699.56
25 $16,665.45 $47,312.15 $279,387.41
26 $14,016.57 $49,961.03 $229,426.37
27 $11,219.39 $52,758.22 $176,668.15
28 $8,265.60 $55,712.01 $120,956.15
29 $5,146.44 $58,831.17 $62,124.97
30 $1,852.64 $62,124.97 $0.00