House Prices

Archdale Roslindale, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,073,743
average size per house2473 ft²
average price per ft²450 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Archdale Roslindale, MA is $427.5/ sqft to $472.5/ sqft. An average home with 2473 sqft costs approximately $1,095,267 to $1,210,559. Roslindale, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Suffolk county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02131, while the highest are in ZIP 02131. The average price per sqare feet is $450. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Archdale Roslindale

02131486 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Archdale Roslindale

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $498,666 -53.6%
2011 $479,382 -55.4%
2012 $478,092 -55.5%
2013 $495,961 -53.8%
2014 $520,623 -51.5%
2015 $547,343 -49.0%
2016 $575,907 -46.4%
2017 $606,991 -43.5%
2018 $640,549 -40.3%
2019 $670,250 -37.6%
2020 $704,899 -34.4%
2021 $801,746 -25.3%
2022 $934,656 -13.0%
2023 $985,638 -8.2%
2024 $1,042,659 -2.9%
2025 $1,073,743 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Archdale Roslindale over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Archdale Roslindale

Loan amount: $1,073,743

Interest rate: 6.22%

Fixed monthly payment: $6,587.49

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,561.99  –  Principal portion: $1,025.51

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $66,387.14 $12,662.80 $1,061,080.20
2 $65,577.20 $13,472.74 $1,047,607.46
3 $64,715.46 $14,334.48 $1,033,272.99
4 $63,798.60 $15,251.34 $1,018,021.65
5 $62,823.10 $16,226.84 $1,001,794.81
6 $61,785.20 $17,264.74 $984,530.07
7 $60,680.91 $18,369.03 $966,161.04
8 $59,506.00 $19,543.94 $946,617.10
9 $58,255.93 $20,794.01 $925,823.09
10 $56,925.90 $22,124.03 $903,699.05
11 $55,510.81 $23,539.13 $880,159.92
12 $54,005.20 $25,044.74 $855,115.19
13 $52,403.29 $26,646.64 $828,468.54
14 $50,698.93 $28,351.01 $800,117.53
15 $48,885.54 $30,164.40 $769,953.13
16 $46,956.17 $32,093.77 $737,859.36
17 $44,903.39 $34,146.55 $703,712.81
18 $42,719.31 $36,330.62 $667,382.19
19 $40,395.54 $38,654.40 $628,727.79
20 $37,923.13 $41,126.81 $587,600.98
21 $35,292.58 $43,757.36 $543,843.62
22 $32,493.78 $46,556.16 $497,287.47
23 $29,515.96 $49,533.98 $447,753.49
24 $26,347.68 $52,702.26 $395,051.23
25 $22,976.74 $56,073.20 $338,978.03
26 $19,390.19 $59,659.75 $279,318.28
27 $15,574.24 $63,475.69 $215,842.59
28 $11,514.22 $67,535.72 $148,306.87
29 $7,194.51 $71,855.43 $76,451.44
30 $2,598.50 $76,451.44 $0.00