House Prices

Suffolk Downs Revere, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$595,261
average size per house2030 ft²
average price per ft²311 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Suffolk Downs Revere, MA is $295.45/ sqft to $326.55/ sqft. An average home with 2030 sqft costs approximately $635,150 to $702,008. Revere, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Suffolk county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02151, while the highest are in ZIP 02151. The average price per sqare feet is $311. Our analysis is based on 8 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Suffolk Downs Revere

02151312 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Suffolk Downs Revere

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $276,450 -53.6%
2011 $265,760 -55.4%
2012 $265,044 -55.5%
2013 $274,951 -53.8%
2014 $288,622 -51.5%
2015 $303,436 -49.0%
2016 $319,271 -46.4%
2017 $336,503 -43.5%
2018 $355,107 -40.3%
2019 $371,573 -37.6%
2020 $390,781 -34.4%
2021 $444,472 -25.3%
2022 $518,154 -13.0%
2023 $546,418 -8.2%
2024 $578,029 -2.9%
2025 $595,261 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Suffolk Downs Revere over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Suffolk Downs Revere

Loan amount: $595,261

Interest rate: 6.35%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,705.48

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,151.91  –  Principal portion: $553.58

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $37,625.97 $6,839.82 $588,421.18
2 $37,178.49 $7,287.30 $581,133.88
3 $36,701.73 $7,764.06 $573,369.82
4 $36,193.77 $8,272.01 $565,097.81
5 $35,652.59 $8,813.20 $556,284.61
6 $35,076.00 $9,389.79 $546,894.82
7 $34,461.69 $10,004.10 $536,890.72
8 $33,807.18 $10,658.60 $526,232.12
9 $33,109.86 $11,355.93 $514,876.19
10 $32,366.92 $12,098.87 $502,777.32
11 $31,575.37 $12,890.42 $489,886.90
12 $30,732.03 $13,733.76 $476,153.15
13 $29,833.52 $14,632.27 $461,520.88
14 $28,876.22 $15,589.56 $445,931.31
15 $27,856.30 $16,609.49 $429,321.83
16 $26,769.65 $17,696.14 $411,625.69
17 $25,611.91 $18,853.88 $392,771.81
18 $24,378.42 $20,087.37 $372,684.45
19 $23,064.23 $21,401.55 $351,282.89
20 $21,664.07 $22,801.72 $328,481.18
21 $20,172.30 $24,293.48 $304,187.69
22 $18,582.94 $25,882.85 $278,304.84
23 $16,889.59 $27,576.20 $250,728.65
24 $15,085.46 $29,380.33 $221,348.32
25 $13,163.30 $31,302.49 $190,045.83
26 $11,115.38 $33,350.41 $156,695.42
27 $8,933.48 $35,532.31 $121,163.11
28 $6,608.83 $37,856.96 $83,306.15
29 $4,132.09 $40,333.69 $42,972.46
30 $1,493.32 $42,972.46 $0.00